https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/26266
ORCID: | http://orcid.org/0000-0001-9100-4979 |
Document type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 United States |
Title: | Do corpo à cidade: acolhimento para população em situação de rua |
Alternate title (s): | From the body to the City: Reception for the street population |
Author: | Araujo, Geovana Alves de |
First Advisor: | Cunha, Claudia dos Reis e |
First member of the Committee: | Canas, Adriano Tomitão |
Second member of the Committee: | Villa, Simone Barbosa |
Third member of the Committee: | Lazzarin, Ariel Luís |
Fourth member of the Committee: | Merli, Giovanna Augusto |
Summary: | Partindo do estudo sobre o sujeito urbano morador de rua, o presente trabalho busca compreender a cultura da vida nas ruas e o acolhimento para esta parcela da população, que frequentemente é ignorada ou estigmatizada pela sociedade. A partir disso, considerando os perfis, cotidianos e modos de vida dos moradores de rua, estabelece como proposta, projetos que incorporam diferentes escalas dentro da cidade, incluindo a relação com o corpo do indivíduo, os deslocamentos setoriais e por bairro do cotidiano, e um terceiro que abarca toda a cidade e região, visando acolhimento temporário e também permanente, além de assistência imediata à população de rua. As propostas, da menor à maior escala, foram projetadas tendo como referência a cidade de Uberlândia, no estado de Minas Gerais. |
Abstract: | Taking as a starting point the study about the urban subject living in the street, the “homeless”, the present work seeks to understand the culture of life on the streets and the reception for this part of the population, which is often ignored or stigmatized by society. Based on this, considering the profiles, daily life and ways of life of the homeless, it establishes as proposal, projects that incorporate different scales within the city, including the relation with the body of the individual, the sectorial displacements and by neighborhood of daily life, besides of a third party that covers the whole city and region, aiming at welcoming and immediate assistance to the population of the street. The studies and proposals, from the smallest to the largest scale, are finally applied to the city of Uberlândia, located in the state of Minas Gerais. |
Keywords: | População de Rua Street Population Acolhimento Reception Escala Scale |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ARQUITETURA E URBANISMO |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Quote: | ARAUJO, Geovana Alves de. Do corpo à cidade: acolhimento para população em situação de rua. 2019. 120 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Arquitetura e Urbanismo) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2019. |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/26266 |
Date of defense: | 4-Jul-2019 |