https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/37537
ORCID: | http://orcid.org/0009-0000-4387-3651 |
Document type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | Proposta de apostila para laboratório de introdução à Física |
Alternate title (s): | Suggestion of handout for introductory Physics laboratory |
Author: | Daud, Antônio Portilho |
First Advisor: | Messias, Djalmir Nestor |
First member of the Committee: | Odashima, Mariana Mieko |
Second member of the Committee: | Cabral, Jader de Souza |
Summary: | Diante das dificuldades dos discentes ingressantes nas disciplinas de laboratório, o curso de Física Licenciatura adotou algumas disciplinas para levar os alunos ao nível de conhecimento desejado. Dentre elas, a criação da disciplina Laboratório de Introdução à Física (INFIS31103), que busca ensinar os conceitos básicos de uma aula prática experimental. A bibliografia por trás do que é ensino nessa disciplina é bem heterogênea, por isso esse trabalho se propôs a fazer uma revisão bibliográfica unificando o conteúdo na forma de uma apostila. Esse material reuniu os assuntos: metodologia científica; análise dimensional; incertezas em medidas; confecção de gráficos e tabelas; e roteiros para atividades práticas. Os capítulos contêm sugestões de exercícios e os roteiros foram testados e avaliados previamente. A disciplina Laboratório de Introdução à Física é, até o presente momento, uma exclusividade da Física Licenciatura, mas é possível dizer que o material (e a própria disciplina) poderia ser útil aos cursos de Física Médica e Física de Materiais. |
Abstract: | Faced with the difficulties of students entering laboratory disciplines, the Physics Degree course adopted some disciplines to take students to the desired level of knowledge. Among them, the creation of the Introduction to Physics Laboratory course (INFIS31103), which seeks to teach the basic concepts of a practical experimental class. The bibliography behind what is teaching in this discipline is very heterogeneous, so this work proposed to carry out a bibliographical review unifying the content in the form of a handout. This material brought together the subjects: scientific methodology; dimensional analysis; uncertainties in measurements; making graphs and tables; and scripts for practical activities. The chapters contain suggested exercises and the scripts were previously tested and evaluated. The Introduction to Physics Laboratory discipline is, until the present moment, an exclusive feature of the Physics Degree, but it is possible to say that the material (and the discipline itself) could be useful to the courses of Medical Physics and Physics of Materials. |
Keywords: | Física Physics Ensino Teaching Laboratório de introdução Introduction laboratory |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::FISICA |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Quote: | DAUD, Antônio Portilho. Proposta de apostila para laboratório de introdução à Física. 2022. 73 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Física Médica) – Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2023. |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/37537 |
Date of defense: | 3-Feb-2023 |