https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/36294
Document type: | Dissertação |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | A variação estilístico-pragmática sob a perspectiva do ensino reflexivo |
Alternate title (s): | The pragmatic stylistic variation under the perspective of the reflective teaching |
Author: | Sousa, Fernanda Oliveira |
First Advisor: | Alves, Marlúcia Maria |
First member of the Committee: | Sousa, Fernanda Oliveira |
Second member of the Committee: | Marine, Talita de Cássia |
Third member of the Committee: | Leite, Camila Távares |
Summary: | Este é o resultado de uma pesquisa de Mestrado Profissional em LetrasPROFLETRAS, sobre o ensino reflexivo da variação linguística em especial a variação estilística. Como produto, esta pesquisa apresenta uma proposta didática a ser desenvolvida com alunos do 6º ano do Ensino Fundamental, II Fase. Escolhemos o modelo de oficinas. São apresentadas cinco oficinas que tratam respectivamente: (i) da variação linguística de forma geral; (ii) da variação estilística de forma abrangente; (iii) da variação estilística na fala; (iv) da variação estilística na escrita; (v) do monitoramento e da liberdade linguística. Embasamonos na proposta de uma Pedagogia Culturalmente Sensível, de Erickson (1987); na Sociolinguística Educacional, BortoniRicardo (2005), (2009); na Pedagogia da Variação Linguística, Faraco (2008) e Bagno (2007); na análise dos contínuos Fala e Escrita, Marchuschi (2004); e na Pedagogia da Autonomia, Freire (2019). Além disso, a proposta está alinhada aos desenvolvimentos de habilidades e competências requeridos pela BNCC. Por conta da pandemia de Covid 19, a proposta didática não foi aplicada, e, portanto, não há análise de dados coletados. Ao invés disso elaboramos um caderno dedicado aos professores contendo orientações e sugestões aos mesmos. Acreditamos que o presente trabalho pode corroborar com professores no ensino de Língua Portuguesa e na formação de indivíduos linguisticamente mais competentes, protagonistas de suas interações e cônscios de suas escolhas. |
Abstract: | This is the result of a research for a Professional Master in Letters reseachPROFLETRAS, about reflective teaching of linguistic variation, especially stylistic variation. As a product, this research presents a proposal didactic to be developed with students of the 6th grade of Elementary School, Phase II. We chose the workshop model. Five workshops are presented that deal respectively with: (i) linguistic variation in general; (ii) the stylistic variation in a comprehensive way; (iii) stylistic variation in speech; (iv) stylistic variation in writing; (v) monitoring and linguistic freedom. We base ourselves on the proposal of a Culturally Sensitive Pedagogy, by Erickson (1987); in Educational Sociolinguistics, BortoniRicardo (2005), (2009); in the Pedagogy of Linguistic Variation, Faraco (2008) and Bagno (2007); in the analysis of the speech and writing continuums, Marchuschi (2004); and in the Pedagogy of Autonomy, Freire (2019). In addition, the proposal is in line with the development of skills and competencies required by Common National Curriculum Base (BNCC). Because of the 19 Covid pandemic, the didactic proposal was not implemented, and therefore there is no analysis of the data collected. Instead we developed a dedicated notebook for teachers with guidelines and suggestions to them. We believe that this study can corroborate teachers in the teaching of Portuguese language and the formation of linguistically more competent individuals, protagonists of their interactions and aware of your choices. |
Keywords: | Sociolinguística Educacional Variação Estilística Língua Portuguesa Ensino Reflexão Educational Sociolinguistics Stylistic Variation Portuguese Language Teaching Reflection |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES |
Subject: | Linguagem - Estudo e ensino Sociolinguística Linguagem e línguas - Estilo Língua portuguesa - Variação |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Letras (Mestrado Profissional) |
Quote: | SOUSA, Fernanda Oliveira. A variação estilístico-pramática sob a perspectiva do ensino reflexivo. 2021. 147 f. Dissertação (Mestrado Profissional em Letras) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia. Uberlândia, 2022. DOI http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2022.5029 |
Document identifier: | http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2022.5029 |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/36294 |
Date of defense: | 1-Sep-2021 |