https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/31945
Document type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | BNCC e fundamentos teóricos da filosofia no Ensino Médio |
Alternate title (s): | BNCC and theoretical fundamentals of philosophy in High School |
Author: | Silva, Douglas Roberto da |
First Advisor: | Almeida Júnior, José Benedito de |
First member of the Committee: | Tomazetti, Elisete Medianeira |
Second member of the Committee: | Barbosa, Ildenilson Meireles |
Third member of the Committee: | Almeida Júnior, José Benedito |
Summary: | Esta dissertação pretende analisar as bases epistemológicas e axiológicas do ensino de Filosofia na etapa do Ensino Médio, através de “três recortes” principais: reflexão sobre a Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC); indagações sobre as dimensões e especificidades do filosofar no processo de ensino de Filosofia; implicações sociais e os limites da organização dos conteúdos/eixos de aprendizagens em Filosofia. As pretensões teóricas acima expostas, vão na direção de compreender as relações entre as orientações curriculares oficiais com os conteúdos e metodologias do ensino de Filosofia e os processos de mediações do filosofar no Ensino Médio. |
Abstract: | This dissertation intends to analyze the epistemological and axiological bases of the teaching of Philosophy in the High School stage, through the main "three aspects": reflection on the Common Curricular National Base (BNCC); inquiries about the dimensions and specificities of philosophizing in the Philosophy teaching process; social implications and the limits of the organization of the contents / axes of learning in Philosophy. The theoretical claims set out above go to the direction of understanding the relationship between the official curriculum guidelines with the contents and methodologies of teaching Philosophy and the mediation processes of philosophizing in high school. Keywords: BNCC. Philosophy content. Philosophy teaching. High school. |
Keywords: | BNCC Conteúdos de filosofia Ensino de filosofia Ensino Médio |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Quote: | SILVA, Douglas Roberto da. BNCC e fundamentos teóricos da filosofia no Ensino Médio. 2021. 48 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Filosofia) – Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2021. |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/31945 |
Date of defense: | 14-May-2021 |