https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/28578
Document type: | Dissertação |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 United States |
Title: | Escolas Agrotécnicas Federais no Triângulo Mineiro: o dogmatismo político-pedagógico versus a formação humana e técnica |
Alternate title (s): | Federal Agrotechnical Schools in the Mineiro Triangle: political-pedagogical dogmatism versus human and technical training |
Author: | Alves, Aluísio José |
First Advisor: | Gonçalves Neto, Wenceslau |
First member of the Committee: | Borges, Barsanufo Gomides |
Second member of the Committee: | Araújo, José Carlos Souza |
Summary: | Esta dissertação tem por objetivo principal o estudo da gênese do ensino agrotécnico no Brasil e a discussão dos motivos históricos e políticos que levaram à criação das Escolas Agrotécnicas Federais no Triângulo Mineiro. Para isso será necessário recuperar a história do ensino agrícola brasileiro buscando perceber o seu desenvolvimento na região e examinar os registros dos procedimentos político-pedagógicos de uma instituição em Uberlândia, considerando, ainda, o seu movimento nos dias atuais. A análise será feita por meio de cinco categorias: a contradição, entendida como motor interno do desenvolvimento e responsável pela dinamicidade dos fenômenos; a totalidade, que toma possível interrelacionar um movimento com outros ampliando, assim, as possibilidades explicativas; a mediação, um movimento perceptivo que aborda os fenômenos relacionados dialeticamente entre si; a reprodução, vista como uma predisposição das instituições que compõem uma sociedade em reproduzir internamente as mesmas condições que legitimam as relações de poder: a hegemonia, definida como um recurso utilizado pela classe dominante com a finalidade de manter as relações de poder e produção por meio do conformismo da aceitação da ordem pré-estabelecida como natural e universal. Um dos questionamentos centrais diz respeito ao provável fechamento das Escolas Agrotécnicas Federais em dogmatismos político-pedagógicos, o que significaria desconsiderar, assim, as grandes questões contemporâneas da juventude e das relações de poder que acontecem no mercado de trabalho e no interior do universo agrário brasileiro. A dissertação transita pelo caminho aberto pela pesquisa documental e de campo desenvolvida entre março de 1998 a novembro de 1999. |
Abstract: | This dissertation has for main objective the study of the genesis of the agricultural teaching in Brazil and the discussion of the historical and political reasons that took to the creation of the Agricultural Federal Schools in the Triângulo Mineiro. For that it will be necessary to recover the history of the Brazilian agricultural teaching looking for to notice its development in the area and to examine the registrations of the political-pedagogic procedures of an institution in Uberlândia, considering, still, its movement in the current days. The analysis will be made by means of five categories: the contradiction, understood as internai motor of the development and responsible for the dynamics of the phenomenons; the totality, that turns possible to relate a movement with other enlarging, like this, the explanatory possibilities; the mediation, a perceptive movement that approaches the phenomenons in dialectic relation; the reproduction, view as a predisposition of the institutions that compose a society in reproducing internally the same conditions that legitimate the relationships of power; the hegemony, defined as a resource used by the dominant class with the purpose of maintaining the relationships of power and production by means of the conformism of the acceptance of the order advance established as natural and universal. One of the central questions says respect to the probable closing of the Agricultural Federal Schools in political-pedagogic dogmatisms, what would mean to disrespect, like this, the great contemporary subjects of the youth and of the relationships of power that happen in the labor market and inside the Brazilian agrarian universe. The dissertation pass for the road opened by the documental research and of field developed among March of 1998 to November of 1999. |
Keywords: | Ensino agrotécnico no Brasil História do ensino agrícola |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação |
Quote: | ALVES, Aluísio José. Escolas Agrotécnicas Federais no Triângulo Mineiro: o dogmatismo político-pedagógico versus a formação humana e técnica. 2000. 140 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2020. DOI http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2000.24 |
Document identifier: | http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2000.24 |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/28578 |
Date of defense: | 2000 |