https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/28148
ORCID: |  |
Document type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | A educação no contexto do sistema capitalista: influências na prática docente em Educação Física |
Alternate title (s): | Education in the context of the capitalist system: influences in the teaching practice of physical education |
Author: | Jacinto, Debora Ferreira |
First Advisor: | Antunes, Marina Ferreira de Souza |
First member of the Committee: | Ribeiro, Gabriela Machado |
Second member of the Committee: | Marra, Sumaia Barbosa Franco |
Summary: | Objetivamos com esse estudo identificar e analisar a influência da ideologia capitalista presente na atuação do/da professor/a de Educação Física. Para consecução desta utilizamos como referencial teórico a proposta feita por Huberman em relação à carreira profissional docente, que para esse autor, está dividida em fases que variam desde a entrada na profissão até o final da carreira. Analisamos estudos sobre a profissionalização docente e embasadas nos referenciais teóricos, afirmamos que esta constitui um processo de construção/consolidação das identidades docentes. Os procedimentos metodológicos utilizados são: aplicação de questionário e entrevista aos/às professores/as de Educação Física das escolas municipais de Uberlândia. Os resultados trazem como pressuposto a influência capitalista sobre a formação e, por conseguinte, também sobre a carreira docente. Conclui-se que a ideologia capitalista permeia os pressupostos que norteiam o sistema educacional e toda a estrutura. |
Abstract: | The objective of this study is to identify and analyse the influence of the capitalist ideology present in the performance of the Physical Education teacher. To achieve this, we use as a theoretical reference, the proposal made by Huberman (1995) in relation to the teaching professional career, which for this author, is divided into phases that vary from the beginning of the profession until the end of the career. We analyse studies on the professionalization of teachers. Based on the theoretical references, we affirm that this constitutes a process of construction/consolidation of the teaching identities. The methodological procedures used are: questionnaire application and interview with Physical Educational teachers from the public schools of Uberlândia. The results bring as assumption the capitalist influence about the development and consequently, brings about the teaching career as well. We concluded that capitalist ideology it’s regarding of the assumptions which guide whole structure of the educational system, therefore, this influences the mode about teaching-learning. |
Keywords: | Carreira docente Formação Capitalismo Educação física |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::EDUCACAO FISICA |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Quote: | JACINTO, Debora Ferreira. A educação no contexto do sistema capitalista: influências na prática docente em Educação Física. 2019. 30 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Educação Física) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2020. |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/28148 |
Date of defense: | 17-Dec-2019 |