https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/21242
Document type: | Dissertação |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | Teatro para adolescentes do ensino fundamental: processos de criação e os usos da memória |
Alternate title (s): | Theater for adolescents of elementary school: processes of creation and uses of memory |
Author: | Moreira, Ana Carolina Coutinho |
First Advisor: | Arantes, Luiz Humberto Martins |
First member of the Committee: | Campos, Raquel Discini |
Second member of the Committee: | Leal, Maria Lúcia |
Summary: | Este artigo apresenta reflexões sobre o poder do trabalho de memória, em Estudos de Teatro, como uma experiência artística dentro da sala de aula. Em diálogo com os autores Henri Bergson e sua análise da memória, Jorge Larrosa e seu conceito de experiência, Marina Marcondes Machado, Viviane Mosé e Celso Favaretto na aprendizagem da arte, a autora deste artigo reflete em sua prática como professora de teatro. Tal pesquisa visou descobrir como experimentos relativos à memória poderiam fazer o teatro na escola ser mais atraente e motivador para os alunos. Outro objetivo desta pesquisa foi compreender a influência que a escola assume na construção de identidades do aluno e como esta reage a seu ambiente escolar. |
Abstract: | This paper presents reflections on the power of memory work, in Drama Studies , as an artistic experience into the classroom . In dialogue with the authors Henri Bergson and his analysis of memory, Jorge Larrosa and his concept of experience , Marina Marcondes Machado, Viviane Mosé and Celso Favaretto in the art of learning, the author of this article reflects on her own practice as a drama teacher . This research aimed to find out how experiments related to memory could make drama in school to be more attractive and motivating for students. Another objective of this research is to understand the influence that school assumes in the construction of Its student's identity and how the student reacts to the School's environment. |
Keywords: | Teatro Pedagogia do teatro Memória Identidade social Memory Theater Theater Pedagogy |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::ARTES |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Artes (Mestrado Profissional) |
Quote: | MOREIRA, Ana Carolina Coutinho. Teatro para adolescentes do ensino fundamental: processos de criação e os usos da memória . 2016. 80 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Artes) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2016. DOI http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2016.392 |
Document identifier: | http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2016.392 |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/21242 |
Date of defense: | 5-Jul-2016 |