https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/47524| ORCID: | http://orcid.org/0009-0002-3631-7862 |
| Document type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
| Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
| Title: | Abordagem AHP-TOPSIS na criação de índices de prioridade para manutenção de usinas fotovoltaicas |
| Alternate title (s): | AHP-TOPSIS Approach in the creation of priority indices for photovoltaic power plant maintenance |
| Author: | Silveira, Nathan Felipe Ferreira |
| First Advisor: | Santos, Ivan Nunes |
| First member of the Committee: | Dias, Camila de Oliveira |
| Second member of the Committee: | Azevedo Junior, Celso Rosa de |
| Summary: | O presente trabalho investigou a aplicação combinada dos métodos Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP) e Technique for Order of Preference by Similarity to Ideal Solution (TOPSIS) na priorização da manutenção de usinas fotovoltaicas do Grupo Atlas. Até então, a definição das usinas que recebiam manutenção preventiva e corretiva ocorria de forma subjetiva, baseada principalmente na geração de energia, desconsiderando diversos outros critérios relevantes como tamanho da usina, propriedade e status de operação da mesma, assim como a quantidade de ordens de serviço de manutenção já abertas. A ausência de um processo estruturado para definir prioridades podia resultar em decisões ineficientes no despacho de equipes de operação e manutenção (O&M). O objetivo do estudo foi estabelecer um modelo de priorização no qual o AHP foi utilizado exclusivamente para a definição dos pesos dos critérios, enquanto o método TOPSIS foi empregado para a classificação das usinas com base nesses critérios ponderados. O trabalho foi conduzido em seis etapas, abrangendo o estudo dos modelos matemáticos, a definição e ponderação dos critérios com a equipe de engenharia, o desenvolvimento de um programa em Python para automação dos cálculos e a implementação e validação do índice gerado na rotina operacional. A justificativa para esta pesquisa residiu na necessidade de otimizar a alocação de recursos de manutenção, tornando o processo mais eficiente e preciso. A combinação dos métodos AHP e TOPSIS possibilitou uma tomada de decisão mais estruturada, aproveitando de forma mais eficaz uma base de dados extensa que, até então, era subutilizada. Espera-se que os índices de prioridade desenvolvidos tenham contribuído para a melhoria da gestão da manutenção das 129 usinas fotovoltaicas do Grupo Atlas, reduzindo custos operacionais e aumentando a confiabilidade do sistema. |
| Abstract: | The present study investigated the combined application of the Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP) and the Technique for Order of Preference by Similarity to Ideal Solution (TOPSIS) methods in prioritizing the maintenance of photovoltaic plants of the Atlas Group. Until then, the selection of plants for preventive and corrective maintenance was carried out subjectively, based mainly on energy generation, disregarding several other relevant criteria such as plant size, ownership, operational status, and the number of open maintenance work orders. The absence of a structured process for defining priorities could result in inefficient decisions regarding the dispatch of operation and maintenance (O&M) teams. The objective of the study was to establish a prioritization model in which AHP was used exclusively to define the weights of the criteria, while the TOPSIS method was employed to rank the plants based on these weighted criteria. The study was conducted in six stages, including the analysis of the mathematical models, the definition and weighting of the criteria in collaboration with the engineering team, the development of a Python program to automate the calculations, and the implementation and validation of the generated index in operational routines. The justification for this research lay in the need to optimize the allocation of maintenance resources, making the process more efficient and accurate. The combination of AHP and TOPSIS methods enabled a more structured decision-making process, making more effective use of an extensive database that had previously been underutilized. It is expected that the developed prioritization indices have contributed to improving the maintenance management of the 129 photovoltaic plants of the Atlas Group, reducing operational costs and increasing system reliability. |
| Keywords: | Analytic Hierarchy Process Otimização Optimization Priorização Prioritization TOPSIS Photovoltaic power plants |
| Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA ELETRICA |
| Language: | por |
| Country: | Brasil |
| Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
| Quote: | SILVEIRA, Nathan Felipe Ferreira. Abordagem AHP-TOPSIS na criação de índices de prioridade para manutenção de usinas fotovoltaicas. 2025. 53 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Engenharia Elétrica) – Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2025. |
| URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/47524 |
| Date of defense: | 7-May-2025 |