Document type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
Access type: Acesso Aberto
Embargo Date: 2021-11-04
Title: Análise crítica de implementação do esquema FSSC 22000 5.1 e estudo de caso em uma indústria de laticínios
Author: Alves, Letícia Bombig
First Advisor: Silva, Neiton Carlos da
First coorientator: Santos, Líbia Diniz
First member of the Committee: Santos, Milla Gabriela dos
Second member of the Committee: Barbosa, Paula de Paula Menezes
Summary: Frente à crescente preocupação e exigências dos consumidores e clientes em relação à garantia da segurança de alimentos dos produtos que são fornecidos, tem-se evidenciados constantes avanços das empresas em certificar o sistema de gestão de segurança de alimentos (SGSA) em normas reconhecidas pelo GFSI (Global Food Safety Iniative). Dentre as normas reconhecidas está a Primus GFS, Global Aquaculture Alliance Seafood, Global G.A.P., Food Safety System Certification (FSSC 22000), Safe Quality Food (SQF), British Retail Consortium (BRC), Global Red Meat Standard (GRMS), Canada GAP, Japan Food Safety Management Association (JFSM), Japan Gap Foundation (Asia GAP) e International Features Standard (IFS). Este trabalho consiste em uma breve explicação e diferenciação das normas mais empregadas, sendo elas: FSSC 22000, Safe Quality Food (SQF), British Retail Consortium (BRC) e International Features Standard (IFS). Este estudo foi conduzido em duas etapas, a primeira delas é detalhar todos os requisitos da norma FSSC 22000 (ISO 22000, ISO/TS 22002-1 e os seus requisitos adicionais) com alguns exemplos de aplicação de atendimento e o segundo é a descrição do processo implementação dos requisitos em uma indústria de laticínios na versão 4.1 do esquema de certificação da FSSC 22000, desde a auditoria inicial, interna, de 1º e 2º estágio. Ao final do processo, a empresa obteve a certificação com êxito, sendo evidenciado atendimento total aos requisitos da norma.
Abstract: In view of the growing concern and demand of consumers and customers in relation to ensuring the food safety of the products that are supplied, there has been constant progress by companies in certifying the food safety management system (SGSA) in standards recognized by the GFSI (Global Food Security Initiative). In view of the growing concern and demand of consumers and customers in relation to ensuring the food safety of the products that are supplied, there has been constant progress by companies in certifying the food safety management system (SGSA) in standards recognized by the GFSI (Global Food Security Initiative). Recognized standards include Primus GFS, Global Aquaculture Alliance Seafood, Global GAP, Food Safety System Certification (FSSC 22000), Safe Quality Food (SQF), British Retail Consortium (BRC), Global Red Meat Standard (GRMS), Canada GAP, Japan Food Safety Management Association (JFSM), Japan Gap Foundation (Asia GAP) and International Features Standard (IFS). This work consists of a brief explanation and differentiation of the most used standards, namely: FSSC 22000, Safe Quality Food (SQF), British Retail Consortium (BRC) and International Features Standard (IFS). This study was conducted in two stages, the first of which is to go through all the requirements of the FSSC 22000 standard (ISO 22000, ISO / TS 22002-1 and its additional requirements) with some examples of service application and the second is the description of the process implementation of requirements in a dairy industry in version 4.1 of the FSSC 22000 certification scheme, from the initial, internal, 1st and 2nd stage audit. At the end of the process, the company successfully obtained certification, with full compliance with the standard's requirements being evidenced.
Keywords: FSSC 22000
ABNT NBR ISO 22000
ABNT NBR ISO / TS 22002-1
Food safety
Certification standards
GFSI
Area (s) of CNPq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::CIENCIA E TECNOLOGIA DE ALIMENTOS::ENGENHARIA DE ALIMENTOS
Language: por
Country: Brasil
Publisher: Universidade Federal de Uberlândia
Quote: ALVES, Letícia Bombig. Análise crítica de implementação do esquema FSSC 22000 5.1 e estudo de caso em uma indústria de laticínios. 2021. 80 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Engenharia de Alimentos) – Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2021.
URI: https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/33776
Date of defense: 4-Nov-2021