ORCID:  http://orcid.org/0000-0002-1591-7263
Document type: Dissertação
Access type: Acesso Aberto
Title: O desenvolvimento integral na obra de L.V. Zankov (1957-1977): um olhar para os princípios e orientações metodológicas
Alternate title (s): Integral development in the work of L.V. Zankov (1957-1977): a look at the principles and methodological orientations
Author: Ferola, Bianca Carvalho
First Advisor: Longarezi, Andrea Maturano
First member of the Committee: Rodrigues, Adriana
Second member of the Committee: Nascimento, Ruben de Oliveira
Summary: A pesquisa, de natureza teórico-bibliográfica, investigou os princípios didáticos e as orientações metodológicas propostos por L. V. Zankov, no período de 1957-1977, e sua relação com o desenvolvimento geral ótimo dos estudantes. O estudo assume relevância na área pelo restrito acesso, no Brasil, às obras e à produção de L. V. Zankov, assim como pelo necessário entendimento dos elementos didático-metodológicos estruturantes do sistema zankoviano como contribuição para a Teoria da Obutchénie Desenvolvimental. A investigação teórico-bibliográfica foi realizada em publicações do e sobre o autor, em línguas portuguesa, espanhola, inglesa e russa; no recorte temporal apontado. Buscou-se revelar os princípios e métodos de obutchénie empreendidos por L. V. Zankov na relação com o desenvolvimento integral dos estudantes (mente, coração e mãos), no modo como defendeu em seus trabalhos. O estudo da obutchénie e vospitánie propostos no sistema didático Zankov, permitiu analisar que seus princípios didáticos priorizam o desenvolvimento cognitivo, enquanto o sistema metodológico, em alguns aspectos, se aproxima mais ao desenvolvimento integral, pois inclui os aspectos emotivos-volitivos da psique. Entretanto, concluiu-se que, na maior parte da proposição didática zankoviana, há a submissão do desenvolvimento emotivo-volitivo ao desenvolvimento cognitivo, embora se tenha ponderado que o sistema Zankov avança no sentido do desenvolvimento integral do sujeito, pois revela uma preocupação constante da relação entre a obutchénie e os aspectos cognitivos, volitivos e emocionais no desenvolvimento das crianças.
Abstract: The research, of theoretical and bibliographic nature, investigated the didactic principles and methodological orientations proposed by L. V. Zankov, in the period of 1957-1977, and its relation with the students' optimal general development. The study assumes relevance in the area due to the restricted access, in Brazil, to the works and production of L. V. Zankov, as well as to the necessary understanding of the didactic-methodological elements that structure the Zankovian system as a contribution to the Theory of Developmental Obutchénie. The theoretical-bibliographic investigation was carried out in publications by and about the author, in Portuguese, Spanish, English and Russian languages; in the appointed time frame. It was sought to reveal the principles and methods of obutchénie undertaken by L. V. Zankov in relation to the integral development of the students (mind, heart and hands), in the way he defended in his works. The study of the obutchénie and vospitánie proposed in Zankov didactic system, allowed to analyze that its didactic principles prioritize the cognitive development, whereas the methodological system, in some aspects, is closer to the integral development, because it includes the emotional-volitive aspects of the psyche. However, it was concluded that, in most of the Zankovian didactic proposition, there is the submission of the emotional-volitional development to the cognitive development, although it was considered that the Zankov system advances towards the integral development of the subject, as it reveals a constant concern of the relationship between obutchénie and cognitive, volitional and emotional aspects in children's development.
Keywords: L. V. Zankov
Didática Desenvolvimental
Desenvolvimento integral
Princípios Didáticos
Orientações Metodológicas
Developmental Didactic
Integral Development
Didactic Principles
Methodological Orientations
Area (s) of CNPq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS
CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO
Subject: Didática
Metodologia
Desenvolvimento
Language: por
Country: Brasil
Publisher: Universidade Federal de Uberlândia
Program: Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação
Quote: FEROLA, Bianca Carvalho. O desenvolvimento integral na obra de L.V. Zankov (1957-1977): um olhar para os princípios e orientações metodológicas. 2019. 78 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2021. DOI http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2021.5510
Document identifier: http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2021.5510
URI: https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/31542
Date of defense: 28-Aug-2019