DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.creator: Silva, Marcela Cristiane da-
dc.date.issued: 2020-02-20-
dc.identifier.citation: SILVA, Marcela Cristiane da. Contos, roteiros e curtas-metragens: uma proposta de ensino para a EJA. 2020. 237 f. Dissertação (Mestrado Profissional em Letras) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2020. DOI http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2020.349.
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation is the result of a research centered on the elaboration and application of an interventionist reading proposal and in the critical analysis of short stories, in the production of scripts and short films, aimed at the Public of Youth and Adult Education (EJA). The study has as specific objectives: to read and produce texts following the conventions of different genres, taking into account multisemiosis and the integration of digital technologies in a reflective, meaningful and critical way; reading tales from Brazilian literature, analyzing and discussing the discursive representations and identifications of the characters built on them through linguistic / semiotic resources; to investigate the representations and identifications of themselves constructed by the students and to relate them to the representations and identifications of the characters in the stories, articulating cultures, the read and the lived, to stimulate the students to the protagonism during the performance of the proposed activities. To achieve these objectives, we rely on assumptions of the Critical Discourse Analysis FAIRCLOUGH, 2001, 2003, 2008; CHOULIARAKI; FAIRCLOUGH, 1999; BATISTA JUNIOR; SATO; MELO, 2018; MAGALHÃES; MARTINS; RESENDE, 2017), in studies on discourse genres (BAKHTIN, 2015), on the teaching of Portuguese Language at EJA (FREIRE, 2002, 2005; OLIVEIRA, 2002), on critical literacy (FREIRE, 2005; MENEZES DE SOUZA, 2011; DUBOC, 2015) and multi-tools ((ROJO; MOURA, 2012; SOARES, 2012; KLEIMAN, 2008), about the short story genres (CANDIDO, 1989; COSSON, 2012; CORTÁZAR, 2004; GOTLIB, 1988; VIEIRA, 2009) , about the script genre (COMPARATO, 1983; FIELD, 2001) and about the short film genre (ALCÂNTARA, 2014; ASSIS BRASIL, 2001; MIQUELANTE; MARSON; LANFERDINI, 2018). We developed a qualitative, ethical, collaborative, strengthening and ethnographic (THOMAS, 1993; GEERTZ, 1978; HAMMERSLEY; ATKINSON, 1995; CAMERON ET AL., 1992; GIEVE; MAGALHÃES, 1994; MAGALHÃES; GIEVE, 1998; IVANIC, 1998). The data were generated through questionnaires, oral and written reports, recordings, portfolio production and various texts in line with the conventions s of different genres and through records in a field diary. As a result, we were able to perceive that the work constituted itself as an opportunity for protagonism of the participating students, for reflection on the uses of language and other semiotic ways in reading and writing, for a critical analysis of the representations and identifications built in the tales and articulation of the read with the lived, promoting a greater approximation of the readers of the EJA to the literary text.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Uberlândia
dc.subject: Contos
dc.subject: Roteiro
dc.subject: Curta-metragem
dc.subject: EJApt_BR
dc.subject: Leitura, análise e produção textual
dc.subject: Tales
dc.subject: Script
dc.subject: Short film.
dc.subject: EJApt_BR
dc.subject: Reading, analysis and textual production
dc.title: Contos, roteiros e curtas-metragens: uma proposta de ensino para a EJApt_BR
dc.title.alternative: Tales, screenplays and short films: a teaching proposal for EJApt_BR
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Ottoni, Maria Aparecida Resende-
dc.contributor.referee1: Murta, Cláudia Almeida Rodrigues-
dc.contributor.referee2: Morais, Cláudia Goulart-
dc.description.degreename: Dissertação (Mestrado)
dc.description.resumo: Esta dissertação é resultado de uma pesquisa centrada na elaboração e aplicação de uma proposta interventiva de leitura e na análise crítica de contos, na produção de roteiros e de curtas-metragens, destinada ao público da Educação de Jovens e Adultos (EJA). O estudo tem como objetivos específicos: ler e produzir textos seguindo as convenções de diferentes gêneros, levando em conta a multissemiose e a integração das tecnologias digitais de forma reflexiva, significativa e crítica; ler contos da literatura brasileira, analisar e discutir as representações discursivas e identificações dos personagens neles construídas por meio de recursos linguístico/semióticos; investigar as representações e identificações de si construídas pelos discentes e relacioná-las às representações e às identificações dos personagens nos contos, articulando culturas, o lido e o vivido, estimular os/as estudantes ao protagonismo durante a realização das atividades propostas. Para atingir esses objetivos, apoiamo-nos em pressupostos da Análise de Discurso Crítica FAIRCLOUGH, 2001, 2003, 2008; CHOULIARAKI; FAIRCLOUGH, 1999; BATISTA JUNIOR; SATO; MELO, 2018; MAGALHÃES; MARTINS; RESENDE, 2017) , em estudos sobre os gêneros discursivos (BAKHTIN, 2015), sobre o ensino de Língua Portuguesa na EJA (FREIRE, 2002, 2005; OLIVEIRA, 2002), sobre o letramento crítico (FREIRE, 2005; MENEZES DE SOUZA, 2011; DUBOC, 2015) e multiletramentos ((ROJO; MOURA, 2012; SOARES, 2012; KLEIMAN, 2008), sobre os gêneros conto (CANDIDO, 1989; COSSON, 2012; CORTÁZAR, 2004; GOTLIB, 1988; VIEIRA, 2009), sobre o gênero roteiro (COMPARATO, 1983; FIELD, 2001) e sobre o gênero curta-metragem (ALCÂNTARA, 2014; ASSIS BRASIL, 2001; MIQUELANTE; MARSON; LANFERDINI, 2018). Desenvolvemos uma pesquisa qualitativa, ética, colaborativa, fortalecedora e de cunho etnográfico (THOMAS, 1993; GEERTZ, 1978; HAMMERSLEY; ATKINSON, 1995; CAMERON ET AL., 1992; GIEVE; MAGALHÃES, 1994; MAGALHÃES; GIEVE, 1998; IVANIC, 1998). Os dados foram gerados por meio de questionários, de relatos orais e escritos, de gravações, de produção de um portfólio e de textos diversos em consonância com as convenções de diferentes gêneros e por meio de registros em diário de campo. Como resultado, pudemos perceber que o trabalho constituiu-se como uma oportunidade de protagonismo dos/as estudantes participantes, de reflexão sobre os usos da língua e de outros modos semióticos na leitura e na escrita, de análise crítica das representações e identificações construídas nos contos e de articulação do lido com o vivido, promovendo uma maior aproximação dos/as leitores/as da EJA do texto literário.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-graduação em Letras (Mestrado Profissional)
dc.sizeorduration: 238
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTESpt_BR
dc.identifier.doihttp://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2020.349
dc.orcid.putcode: 75093874-
dc.crossref.doibatchid: 4ced6f6e-cf60-4f2a-b55c-7f1981542941-