https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/28724
ORCID: | http://orcid.org/0000-0002-3555-8026 |
Document type: | Dissertação |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Embargo Date: | 2022-02-04 |
Title: | Outras biologias: cartografias da comida |
Alternate title (s): | Other biologies: food cartography |
Author: | Sales, Tiago Amaral |
First Advisor: | Carvalho, Daniela Franco |
First member of the Committee: | Estevinho, Lúcia de Fátima Dinelli |
Second member of the Committee: | Andrade, Elenise Cristina Pires de |
Summary: | Onde existem pessoas, existe comida. Onde existe comida, existem afetos. A alimentação perpassa processos diversos da vida humana, em movimentos de conexões com a vida vegetal, animal, bacteriana, fúngica, protista. Este trabalho busca encontrar as forças existentes nos processos de comer e cozinhar para a comunidade humana. A filosofia da diferença foi utilizada como base epistemológica, em diálogo constante com pensamentos de Deleuze, Guattari e outros autores, possibilitando que cartografias fossem traçadas nas potências existentes nos processos alimentares, indo de encontro com aprenderes, sentires, devires, biologias e… tantas outras experiências. No percurso, passei pela minha vida e minhas relações com a comida, em movimentos rizomáticos de contatos com memórias e marcas. A partir destas reflexões surgiram devires-comida em conexões com a boca, coração, mãos, pele, corpo como um todo, a cozinha, o comer e o cozinhar. Em continuidade, o trabalho toma como potência reflexões através dos encontros constantes da comida com as educações, biologias, ciências, políticas. Posteriormente, atravesso espaços de comer, saboreando-os e cartografando algumas potências entre lugares e comidas, percorrendo escolas, universidades, centros comerciais, restaurantes árabes e vegetarianos, casas e espaços religiosos. Ao final, reflito que a comida está presente em territórios diversos e participa dos processos de construção de mim e de minhas relações com o mundo, que marca e essas marcas acompanham e atuam na vida como um todo de quem come, possibilitando aprenderes do corpo em encontros múltiplos e rizomáticos comigo e com o outro. |
Abstract: | Where people exists, food exists. Where food exists, affection exists. Food runs through many processes of human life, in movements of connections with vegetable, animal, bacterial, fungus and protist life. This dissertation mean to find the forces that exists in food and cooking processes for the human community. The philosophy of difference was used as an epistemological basis, in constant dialogue with the thoughts of Deleuze, Guattari and other authors, making possible cartographies to be traced in the existing powers in the eating processes, meeting learnings, feelings, becomings, biologies and… many others experiences. Along the way, I went through my life and my relationships with food, in rhizomatic movements of contacts with memories and marks. From these reflections emerged becomings-food in connections with the mouth, heart, hands, skin, the body as a whole, the kitchen, eating and cooking. In continuity, the work takes as power the reflections through the constant encounters of food with educations, biologies, sciences, politics. Afterwards, I go through eating spaces, savoring them and mapping some powers between places and foods, going through schools, universities, shopping centers, arab and vegetarian restaurants, houses and religious spaces. In the end, I reflect that food is present in different territories and participates in the processes of building myself and my relationships with the world, marking and these marks follow and act in life as a whole of those who eat, making possible learnings of the body in multiple and rhizomatic encounters with me and each other. |
Keywords: | Cartografia Comida Educação Cartography Education Food |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação |
Quote: | SALES, Tiago Amaral. Outras biologias: cartografias da comida. 2020. 64 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2020. DOI http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2020.185 |
Document identifier: | http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2020.185 |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/28724 |
Date of defense: | 4-Feb-2020 |