Document type: Dissertação
Access type: Acesso Aberto
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 United States
Title: Cooperativa de ensino: histórico de uma trajetória educacional Rio Verde - Goiás (1988 - 2000)
Alternate title (s): Educational cooperative: history of an educational trajectory Rio Verde - Goiás (1988 - 2000)
Author: Leão, Zelma Arantes
First Advisor: Gonçalves Neto, Wenceslau
First member of the Committee: Faria Filho, Luciano Mendes de
Second member of the Committee: Inácio Filho, Geraldo
Summary: Este estudo parte de uma reflexão para resgatar a trajetória educacional da Cooperativa de Ensino de Rio Verde - GO., de 1988 a 2000, a fim de analisar as possíveis contribuições de uma cooperativa de ensino na formação de uma nova sociedade. Trata-se de uma escola cooperativa, mantida por uma cooperativa de pais que propõe, através da administração colegiada, envolver todos os integrantes da escola (pais, professores, funcionários, alunos) e membros da comunidade para participarem do processo educativo, tanto no planejamento de suas atividades quanto em sua execução. A cooperativa tem o propósito de aglutinar pessoas para a prática de ações transformadoras, contribuindo, assim, para a felicidade do ser humano, dentro de uma prática de participação voluntária e solidária. As relações de cooperação são construídas na prática cotidiana das relações sociais: na postura do professor na sala de aula, nas relações com os pais e sociedade em geral, pois é impossível isolar a ação pedagógica do universo que a envolve, e que interfere no resultado do trabalho escolar. Educar para a autonomia exige estreita relação entre escola e a sociedade, pois estamos inseridos num contexto sócio-político-econômico e cultural que influencia a natureza humana e suas relações. E é a vivência dessas relações, sua contextualização sócio-econômica, que possibilita a educação consciente e responsável para o exercício da cidadania.
Abstract: This study starts from a reflection to bring off the educational course of the Cooperative of Teaching of Rio Verde - GO, from 1988 to 2000, in purpose of analysing the possible contributions of a Cooperative of Teaching to the formation of a new society, It refers to a cooperative school, maintened by a cooperative of parents that proposes, through collegial administration, to involve all the members of the school (parents, teachers, staffs and students) and members of the community to take part in the educational process, even in the planning of the activities as in performing. The cooperative has the purpose of agglutinating people for the practice of transformed actions, contributing people for the happiness of the human being, within the practice of volunteer and solidary participation. The relationships cooperation are constructed in the daily practice of social relationship: in the posture of the teacher in the classroom, in the relationship with parents and society in general, because it is impossible to separate the pedagogical action from the universe in which it is envolved and also interferes in the school activity. To educate to get autonomy requires straight relationship between school and society, because we are inserted in a social-political-economical and cultural context that influences the human nature and its relations. And it is the dwelling of these relationship, its social and economical contextualization, that makes possible a responsible and concious education for the practice of citezenship.
Keywords: Cooperativa de ensino de Rio Verde
Escola cooperativa
Area (s) of CNPq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO
Language: por
Country: Brasil
Publisher: Universidade Federal de Uberlândia
Program: Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação
Quote: LEÃO, Zelma Arantes. Cooperativa de ensino: histórico de uma trajetória educacional Rio Verde - Goiás (1988 - 2000). 2000. 122 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2019. DOI http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2000.8
Document identifier: http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2000.8
URI: https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/27352
Date of defense: 2000