https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/27009
Document type: | Dissertação |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 United States |
Title: | Análise do comportamento mecânico e elaboração de placas sanduíches anisotrópicas |
Alternate title (s): | Analysis of mechanical behavior and preparation of anisotropic sandwich plates |
Author: | Cunha, Jesiel |
First Advisor: | Billa, Renan |
First member of the Committee: | Gomide, Henner Alberto |
Second member of the Committee: | Costa, Adilson Rodrigues.da |
Summary: | Apresenta-se neste trabalho um estudo teórico / numérico de cálculo tridimensional de deslocamentos, deformações e tensões em placas sanduíches assimétricas. Através da teoria de ordem superior, a abordagem é feita em placas sob cargas estáticas de flexão e sujeitas à ações higrotérmicas. Os Programas computacionais desenvolvidos utilizam o método analítico, com séries de Fourier e a técnica de elementos finitos. Conjuntamente, ' foi estudado o critério de ruptura que melhor se adapta aos sanduíches . Os resultados obtidos foram verificados experimental mente, demonstrando a eficiência dos modelos implementados. Numa segunda etapa, foi elaborado um novo tipo de suporte isol ante (no Brasil) para circuitos impressos, com a concepção das estruturas sanduíches,. 0 protótipo obtido apresentou boas propriedades diante das exigências normativas de laminados elétricos, com algumas vantagens em relação aos seus similares. |
Abstract: | A theoretical and numerical tridimensional .calculation of displacements, strains and stresses in antisymmetric sandwich Plates is presented. The study was carried out in plates, under static bending loads and subjected to hygrothermal actions using the higher-order theory. The developed computational programs use the analytical method with Fourier series and finite element technique.The rupture criterion that best fits the sandwich Plates was also studied. The experimental results demonstrated the efficiency of the implemented models. In a second part of the work, a new type (in Brazil) of support for printed Circuit boards was elaborated with the sandwich paneis conception. The obtained prototype presented good properties, considering the standard of electrical. laminates, with some advantages in relation to its similars. |
Keywords: | Laminado composto Sanduíche Flexão Higrotérmico Laminado Elétrico Laminated Composite Sandwich Bending Hygrothermal Electrical laminates |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS |
Subject: | Engenharia Mecânica |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Engenharia Mecânica |
Quote: | CUNHA , Jesiel. Análise do comportamento mecânico e elaboração de placas sanduíches anisotrópicas. 1992. 200 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Engenharia Mecânica) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2019. DOI http://dx.doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.1992.1 |
Document identifier: | http://dx.doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.1992.1 |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/27009 |
Date of defense: | 1992 |