https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/49466| Document type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
| Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
| Title: | Avaliação do programa de integridade da Unimed Uberlândia à luz dos critérios do Programa Empresa Pró-Ética |
| Alternate title (s): | Assessment of Unimed Uberlândia’s integrity program in light of the criteria of the Pro-Ethics Company Program |
| Author: | Almeida, Maria Eduarda Afonso |
| First Advisor: | Bernd, Daniele Cristina |
| First member of the Committee: | Blind review, Blind review |
| Second member of the Committee: | Blind review, Blind review |
| Third member of the Committee: | Blind review, Blind review |
| Summary: | O objetivo deste estudo é avaliar a aderência do Programa de Integridade da Unimed Uberlândia aos dez eixos do Programa Empresa Pró Ética, da Controladoria Geral da União. A pesquisa adota uma abordagem qualitativa, documental e descritiva, utilizando uma Matriz de Aderência Documental construída a partir do referencial Pró Ética e operacionalizada por técnicas de análise de conteúdo de documentos públicos (políticas corporativas, demonstrações contábeis auditadas, relatório de sustentabilidade e demais publicações institucionais) no período analisado. Os resultados indicam elevado grau de aderência formal: seis eixos foram classificados como “Evidência Documental Suficiente” e quatro como “Evidência Documental Parcial”, revelando consolidação normativa, referentes a comprometimento da alta direção, estrutura de compliance, due diligence e gestão de riscos e, simultaneamente, limitações na publicização de indicadores de efetividade em áreas como treinamentos, auditoria interna, canal de denúncias e monitoramento. Conclui-se que, embora o arcabouço documental da cooperativa esteja amplamente alinhado ao benchmark nacional, a verificação da efetividade operacional exige divulgação controlada de KPIs e pesquisas complementares (desenho misto, auditorias independentes, estudos longitudinais) para triangular evidências e confirmar a implementação prática dos controles. |
| Abstract: | The objective of this study is to assess the adherence of Unimed Uberlândia’s Integrity Program to the ten pillars of the Pro-Ética Program established by the Office of the Comptroller General of Brazil (Controladoria-Geral da União — CGU). The research adopts a qualitative, documentary, and descriptive approach, using a Documentary Adherence Matrix developed on the basis of the Pro-Ética framework and operationalized through content analysis of publicly available documents, including corporate policies, audited financial statements, sustainability reports, and other institutional publications issued during the period under analysis. The findings indicate a high degree of formal adherence: six pillars were classified as presenting “Sufficient Documentary Evidence,” while four were classified as presenting “Partial Documentary Evidence.” The results reveal a consolidated normative framework related to top management commitment, the compliance structure, due diligence procedures, and risk management. At the same time, they demonstrate limitations in the public disclosure of effectiveness indicators concerning areas such as training, internal auditing, reporting channels, and monitoring activities. It is concluded that, although the cooperative’s documentary framework is broadly aligned with the national benchmark, assessing its operational effectiveness requires the controlled disclosure of key performance indicators (KPIs) and complementary studies, including mixed-methods research, independent audits, and longitudinal analyses. These measures would make it possible to triangulate the evidence and confirm the practical implementation of the integrity controls. |
| Keywords: | Integridade Compliance Empresa pró-ética Cooperativa de saúde Transparência ativa |
| Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS |
| Language: | por |
| Country: | Brasil |
| Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
| Quote: | ALMEIDA, Maria Eduarda Afonso. Avaliação do programa de integridade da Unimed Uberlândia à luz dos critérios do Programa Empresa Pró-Ética. 2026. 36 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Ciências Contábeis) – Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2026. |
| URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/49466 |
| Date of defense: | 6-Aug-2026 |