https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/45159
Document type: | Tese Professor Titular |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | Sobre a felicidade |
Alternate title (s): | Sobre la felicidad |
Author: | Almeida Júnior, José Benedito de |
First member of the Committee: | Carvalho, Carlos Henrique de |
Second member of the Committee: | Tomazetti, Elisete Medianeira |
Third member of the Committee: | Rocha, Antônio Wagner Veloso |
Fourth member of the Committee: | Cardoso, Delmar Araújo |
Summary: | O objetivo desta Tese é propor uma nova perspectiva para o fenômeno da felicidade: esta não é um sentimento, nem uma situação, mas um impulso vital para todas as nossas ações. Para fundamentar esta tese, há um trajeto conceitual que implicou numa definição da nossa psique, consciente e inconsciente; uma análise do papel da religião e da nossa vida simbólica; a identificação de uma crise da espiritual da modernidade que nos levou ao problema da liberdade, como aspiração fundamental humana. Todos estes tópicos nos permitiram fundamentar esta tese sobre a felicidade. |
Abstract: | The objective of this thesis is to propose a new perspective on the phenomenon of happiness: it is not a feeling, nor a situation, but a vital impulse for all our actions. To support this thesis, there is a conceptual path that implied a definition of our psyche, conscious and unconscious; an analysis of the role of religion and our symbolic life; the identification of a spiritual crisis of modernity that led us to the problem of freedom, as a fundamental human aspiration. All these topics allowed us to establish the thesis about happiness. |
Keywords: | Filosofia Felicidade Consciência Religião Símbolo Espiritualidade |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::FILOSOFIA |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Quote: | ALMEIDA JÚNIOR, José Benedito de. Sobre a felicidade. 141 f. 2025. Memorial (Promoção à classe E Professor Titular - IFILO) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2025. |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/45159 |
Date of defense: | 10-Mar-2025 |