ORCID:  http://orcid.org/0009-0002-1183-1101
Document type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
Access type: Acesso Aberto
Title: Estudo do sistema de gestão da manutenção e aplicação do retrofit em uma multinacional na produção de maquinários agrícolas
Alternate title (s): Study of the maintenance management system and retrofit application in a multinational company specializing in agricultural machinery production
Author: Silva, Mariana Vieira
Pereira, Vinicius Dias
First Advisor: Arantes, Luciano José
First member of the Committee: Paiva, Lohanna Ferreira
Second member of the Committee: Silva, Leonardo Rosa Ribeiro da
Summary: O agronegócio é considerado um dos pilares, para a economia brasileira, representando quase ¼ do Produto Interno Bruto do Brasil em 2023. Com o crescimento do agronegócio houve uma melhoria nos avanços das fabricações de máquinas agrícolas, desempenhando um papel fundamental na modernização e aumento da eficiência, gerando o crescimento desses equipamentos em solos nacionais. Com isso, esse trabalho apresenta um estudo referente ao sistema de gestão de manutenção, e a aplicação do Retrofit como ferramenta em uma unidade de fabricação de maquinários agrícolas. Se apresenta a integração entre as práticas de Manutenção Produtiva Total, que tem como base a melhoria contínua, e a Manutenção Centrada na Confiabilidade, que se utiliza das FMEAs para caracterização dos ativos da unidade. Nesse contexto, este trabalho também apresenta a implementação do modelo Retrofit para o equipamento de corte a plasma CNC EdgePro da Hypertherm da empresa localizada em Indaiatuba. Foi possível notar uma redução de custos de 76,3 % na utilização do Retrofit em comparação com a aquisição de um novo equipamento.
Abstract: Agribusiness is considered one of the pillars for the Brazilian economy, representing ¼ of Brazil's Gross Domestic Product in 2023. With the growth of agribusiness there has been an improvement in advances in the manufacture of agricultural machinery, playing a fundamental role in the modernization and increased efficiency, generating the growth of this equipment on national soil. Therefore, this work presents a study regarding the maintenance management system, and the application of Retrofit as a tool in an agricultural machinery manufacturing unit. The integration between Total Productive Maintenance practices, which is based on continuous improvement, and Reliability Centered Maintenance, which uses FMEAs to characterize the unit's assets, is presented. In this context, this work also presents the implementation of the Retrofit model for Hypertherm's EdgePro CNC plasma cutting equipment from the company located in Indaiatuba. It was possible to notice a cost reduction of 76.3% when using Retrofit compared to purchasing new equipment.
Keywords: Retrofit
Manutenção Centrada na Confiabilidade
Reliability Centered Maintenance
Manutenção Produtiva Total
Total Productive Maintenance
Maquinários Agrícolas
Agricultural Machinery
Melhoria Contínua
Continuous Improvement
FMEAs
Area (s) of CNPq: CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA MECANICA
Language: por
Country: Brasil
Publisher: Universidade Federal de Uberlândia
Quote: SILVA, Mariana Vieira.; PEREIRA, Vinicius Dias. Estudo do sistema de gestão da manutenção e aplicação de retrofit em uma multinacional na produção de maquinários agrícolas. 2024. 58 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Engenharia Mecânica) – Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2025.
URI: https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/44735
Date of defense: 19-Jun-2024