https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/44579
ORCID: |  |
Document type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Residência |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | A Família no acompanhamento de usuários internados no Hospital Universitário de Uberlândia: um relato de experiência |
Alternate title (s): | The Family in the Monitoring of Patients Admitted to the University Hospital of Uberlândia: An Experience Report |
Author: | Monte, Thiago Couto do |
First Advisor: | Calixto, Flander de Almeida |
First member of the Committee: | Santos, Márcia Ferreira dos |
Second member of the Committee: | Lima, Vicentina Oliveira Santos |
Summary: | O trabalho pretende relatar a família no acompanhamento de usuários internados no Hospital Universitário de Uberlândia – UFU, através da vivência de um assistente social no Programa de Residência Multiprofissional em Saúde Atenção ao Paciente em Estado Crítico - APEC. A metodologia do trabalho consiste em relato de experiência, cuja premissa é sistematizar os fenômenos percebidos e vivências em campo, de modo analítico e reflexivo. Assim, o texto foi organizado em quatro tópicos, conforme as temáticas abordadas e as vivências percebidas: A família e saúde no contexto capitalista; o trabalho do assistente social residente no hospital universitário UFU; a saúde no contexto capitalista e seus desdobramentos na atividade profissional do assistente social; e a família no acompanhamento de usuários internados no hospital universitário UFU. As reflexões apresentadas pretendem contribuir para a prática do profissional assistente social no acompanhamento de famílias e usuários do Sistema Único de Saúde (SUS), além de reflexões críticas sobre a precarização da saúde e responsabilização da família no âmbito da proteção social. |
Abstract: | This paper aims to report on the family in the care of patients admitted to the University Hospital of Uberlândia (UFU) through the experience of a social worker in the Multiprofessional Residency Program in Health Care for Patients in Critical Condition (APEC). The methodology of the work consists of an experience report, whose premise is to systematize the phenomena perceived and experienced in the field in an analytical and reflective way. The text was organized into four topics, according to the themes addressed and the experiences perceived: The family and health in the capitalist context; the work of the resident social worker at the UFU university hospital; health in the capitalist context and its unfolding in the professional activity of the social worker and the family in the monitoring of users admitted to the UFU university hospital. The reflections presented are intended to contribute to the practice of the professional social worker in monitoring families and users of the Unified Health System (SUS), as well as critical reflections on the precariousness of health and the accountability of the family in the context of social protection. |
Keywords: | família saúde pública serviço social residência multiprofissional public health social work family multiprofessional residency |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Quote: | MONTE, Thiago Couto do. A família no acompanhamento de usuários internados no Hospital Universitário de Uberlândia: um relato de experiência. 2024. 38 p. Trabalho de Conclusão de Residência (Especialização em Serviço Social) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2025. |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/44579 |
Date of defense: | 20-Dec-2024 |