https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/43833
ORCID: |  |
Document type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | Concepções de Avaliação na Educação Matemática |
Author: | Borges, Jeferson da Silva |
First Advisor: | Pires, Rogério Fernando |
First member of the Committee: | Boiago, Carlos Eduardo Petronilho |
Second member of the Committee: | Gereti, Laís Cristina Viel |
Summary: | Este estudo teve por objetivo analisar as concepções de avaliação presentes nos trabalhos apresentados no XIV Encontro Nacional de Educação Matemática (ENEM) e como elas refletem as práticas avaliativas na Educação Matemática no contexto brasileiro. A pesquisa de cunho qualitativa, na modalidade bibliográfica, consistiu na análise de 20 trabalhos presentes no eixo 1 – Avaliação em Educação Matemática, que compuseram os anais do evento, o que possibilitou uma visão abrangente das concepções adotadas no contexto brasileiro. Os resultados indicam uma valorização crescente da avaliação formativa, com ênfase no feedback contínuo, abordagem que foca em métodos qualitativos e é considerada essencial para promover um aprendizado mais satisfatório. Em conclusão, o estudo destaca a necessidade de uma mudança na forma como a avaliação vem sendo feita para melhorar a qualidade do ensino e do aprendizado, tanto a nível básico quanto a nível superior, sugerindo que a comunidade acadêmica deve continuar explorando e adotando novas ferramentas e metodologias que aprimorem a avaliação em Educação Matemática. |
Abstract: | This study aimed to analyze the different conceptions of assessment found in the papers presented at the 14th National Meeting on Mathematics Education (ENEM). Assessment is a crucial aspect of pedagogical practice and can directly influence student performance and development. The research, qualitative in nature and conducted through a bibliographic approach, consisted of the analysis of 20 papers within the thematic axis 1 – Assessment in Mathematics Education, which were part of the event's proceedings, providing a comprehensive view of the assessment conceptions adopted in the Brazilian context. The results indicate a growing appreciation for formative assessment, with an emphasis on continuous feedback, a qualitative approach considered essential to promote more satisfactory learning. In conclusion, the study highlights the need for a shift in the way assessment is being conducted to improve the quality of teaching and learning, both at the basic and higher education levels. It suggests that the academic community should continue exploring and adopting new tools and methodologies to enhance assessment in Mathematics Education. |
Keywords: | avaliação formativa; concepções de avaliação; avaliação em educação matemática. Formative Assessment; Assessment Conceptions; Assessment in Mathematics Education. |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::MATEMATICA |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Quote: | BORGES, Jeferson da Silva. Concepções de avaliação na Educação Matemática. 2024. 51 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Matemática) – Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2024. |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/43833 |
Date of defense: | 26-Sep-2024 |