ORCID:  http://orcid.org/0009-0001-2283-5258
Document type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
Access type: Acesso Aberto
Title: Alienação parental: conflitos e soluções jurisdicionais
Alternate title (s): Parental alienation: conflicts and jurisdictional solutions
Author: Ferreira, Vítor Augusto
First Advisor: Fernandes, Almir
First member of the Committee: Fernandes, Almir
Second member of the Committee: Oliveira, Neiva Flávia de
Summary: O presente artigo objetiva explorar as nuances, conceituar e delimitar as caracaterísticas do instituto da alienação parental e sua aplicação no ordenamento jurídico pátrio. Dentro da delimitação do tema, importante também estabelecer as diferenças e a ligação da alienação parental e do abandono afetivo, bem como qual a relação dos institutos. Além disso, um dos objetivos do presente artigo é apontar algumas das principais carcaterísticas de um genitor alienador e seu modus operandi. Por fim, pretende esclarecer, por meio do artigo em questão, o cabimento e forma de responsabilização civil do genitor que pratica a alienação parental, com a exposição legal, doutrinária e jurisprudencial acerca da espécie estudada, bem como demais condlitos e soluções jurídicas sobre o tema.
Abstract: This article aims to explore the nuances, conceptualize and delimit the characteristics of the institute of parental alienation and its application in the Brazilian legal system. Within the delimitation of the theme, it is also important to establish the differences and the connection between parental alienation and emotional abandonment, as well as the relationship between the institutes. Furthermore, one of the objectives of this article is to point out some of the main characteristics of an alienating parent and its modus operandi. Finally, it intends to clarify, through the article in question, the appropriateness and form of civil liability of the parent who practices parental alienation, with legal, doctrinal and jurisprudential exposure about the studied species, as well as other disputes and legal solutions on the subject.
Keywords: Alienação Parental. Abandono Afetivo. Alienador. Responsabilidade Civil.
Parental Alienation. Affective Abandonment. Alienator. Civil responsability.
Area (s) of CNPq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO
Language: por
Country: Brasil
Publisher: Universidade Federal de Uberlândia
Quote: FERREIRA, Vítor Augusto. Alienação parental: conflitos e soluções jurisdicionais. 2023. 20 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Direito) – Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2024.
URI: https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/43718
Date of defense: 22-Nov-2023