ORCID:  http://orcid.org/0009-0000-3973-1407
Document type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
Access type: Acesso Aberto
Title: A evolução do marco regulatório anticorrupção no Brasil: um estudo das alterações do Decreto nº 11.129/2022 em relação à lei nº 12.846/2013
Alternate title (s): The evolution of the anti-corruption regulatory framework in Brazil: a study of the changes made by Decree No. 11.129/2022 in relation to Law No. 12.846/2013
Author: Sene, Ana Letícia Silva
First Advisor: Fernandes, Almir Garcia
Second member of the Committee: Ferreira, Ricardo Padovini Pleti
Summary: Este artigo possui como intuito estudar as alterações feitas pelo Decreto nº 11.129/2022, em relação à regulamentação da Lei nº 12.846/2013, que completa 10 anos de vigência em 2023. Anteriormente, a Lei Anticorrupção era regulada pelo Decreto nº 8.420/2015, que foi revogado pelo novo Decreto, que está agora em vigência. Dessa forma, pretende-se examinar, por meio da análise bibliográfica, levantamento normativo e de dados, as principais implicações para empresas brasileiras, órgãos governamentais e a sociedade em geral e avaliar como elas afetam a eficácia das medidas anticorrupção no país. Este estudo contribui para uma compreensão mais abrangente das implicações das mudanças regulatórias introduzidas pelo Decreto nº 11.129/2022 e destaca a importância contínua do combate à corrupção no Brasil. Ao compreender essas implicações, empresas e instituições podem tomar medidas mais informadas para promover uma cultura de ética e integridade, ao mesmo tempo em que cumprem suas obrigações legais.
Abstract: This article, used as a Course Conclusion Paper in the Undergraduate Law Program at the Federal University of Uberlândia, aims to study the changes made by Decree No. 11.129/2022, in relation to the regulation of Law No. 12.846/2013, which will be in force for 10 years in 2023. Previously, the Anti-Corruption Law was regulated by Decree No. 8.420/2015, which was revoked by the new Decree, which is now in force. The aim is to examine the main implications for Brazilian companies, government bodies and society in general, and to assess how they affect the effectiveness of anti-corruption measures in the country. This study contributes to a more comprehensive understanding of the implications of the regulatory changes introduced by Decree No. 11.129/2022 and highlights the continued importance of fighting corruption in Brazil. By understanding these implications, companies and institutions can take more informed steps to promote a culture of ethics and integrity, while complying with their legal obligations.
Keywords: Programas de compliance
Lei nº 12.846/2013
Decreto nº 11.129/2022
Lei anticorrupção
Compliance programs
Law No. 12.846/2013
Decree No. 11.129/2022
Anti-corruption law
Area (s) of CNPq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO::DIREITO PRIVADO
Language: por
Country: Brasil
Publisher: Universidade Federal de Uberlândia
Quote: SENE, Ana Letícia Silva. A evolução do marco regulatório anticorrupção no Brasil: um estudo das alterações do Decreto nº 11.129/2022 em relação à lei nº 12.846/2013. 2023. 24 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Direito) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2023.
URI: https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/40964
Date of defense: 17-Nov-2023