https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/39954
ORCID: |  |
Document type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | Bases de Gröbner e os Teoremas de Hilbert |
Alternate title (s): | Gröbner Bases and Hilbert Theorems |
Author: | Borges, Victor Cruz |
First Advisor: | Neumann, Victor Gonzalo Lopez |
First member of the Committee: | Silva, Adriana Rodrigues da |
Second member of the Committee: | Tizziotti, Guilherme Chaud |
Summary: | Nesse trabalho apresentaremos as Bases de Gröbner, que são conjuntos de polinômios que simplificam a resolução de sistemas de equações polinomiais ao estabelecer uma ordenação entre polinômios de K[x_1,...,x_n]. Também falaremos sobre os Teorema dos Zeros de Hilbert que é uma ideia fundamental na geometria algébrica que relaciona ideais em K[x_1,...,x_n] com variedades afins, mostrando que cada variedade tem um ideal associado e vice-versa. Esses conceitos têm um impacto significativo na matemática, permitindo traduzir problemas geométricos em problemas algébricos e estabelecendo uma profunda conexão entre a álgebra e a geometria. |
Abstract: | In this work, we will present Gröbner Bases, which are sets of polynomials that simplify the resolution of systems of polynomial equations by establishing an ordering among polynomials in K[x_1,...,x_n]. We will also discuss the Hilbert's Nullstellensatz, which is a fundamental idea in algebraic geometry that relates ideals in K[x_1,...,x_n] to affine varieties, showing that each variety has an associated ideal and vice versa. These concepts have a significant impact on mathematics, enabling the translation of geometric problems into algebraic ones and establishing a deep connection between algebra and geometry. |
Keywords: | Bases de Gröbner Polinômios Ideais Variedades |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::MATEMATICA::ALGEBRA::GEOMETRIA ALGEBRICA |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Quote: | BORGES, Victor Cruz. Bases de Gröbner e os Teoremas de Hilbert. 2023. 68 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Matemática) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2023. |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/39954 |
Date of defense: | 23-Nov-2023 |