DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.creator: Costa, Lorene Cristine Silva-
dc.date.issued: 2023-11-03-
dc.identifier.citation: COSTA, Lorene Cristine Silva A contação de histórias na formação da pedagoga. 2022. 26 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Pedagogia) – Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Ituiutaba, 2022.
dc.description.abstract: The present work intends to evidence the importance of storytelling in the formation of pedagogues, as well as the family culture and its valorization in the educational process, thinking about the formation of the subjects. The discussion presents the culture "inherited" by the pedagogue and the manifestations of linguistic prejudice in the expression of orality in the formative process. Based on my experiences, I defined as a question for this work: How does a pedagogue in formation construct her performance as a storyteller? In this question, we have as reference the questions raised by family culture and by theoretical and technical elements promoted by academic education. So, in this work we had as our main objective to understand storytelling in our formation as pedagogues. In relation to the methodology of this work, I used Gil (2002), so that I conducted an academic writing that takes into consideration my experience, I developed an approach that is not only biographical, but qualitative and bibliographical. The reflections, methodologically, are linked to the experience of creating storytelling during the Pedagogy course, from the perspective of the authors Abramovich (1997), Antunes (2007), Bagno (2007), Bedran (2012), Bussatto (2003), Café (2000), Castro (1983), Dohme (2001), Faraco (1998), Faria (2008), Fiore (2016), Franchi (2008), Gago and Vieira (2006), Marcuschi (2014), Morais (2012), Mussi, Flores and Almeida (2021) and Pacheco (2006). In this sense, we conclude that the construction of knowledge from storytelling is a methodology that promotes self-expression, orality, and dialogue.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Uberlândia
dc.subject: Arte
dc.subject: Art
dc.subject: Contação de histórias
dc.subject: Storytelling
dc.subject: Cultura familiar
dc.subject: Family culture
dc.title: A contação de histórias na formação da pedagoga
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: Passos, Simone Aparecida dos-
dc.contributor.referee1: Marcelino, Mical de Melo-
dc.contributor.referee2: Oliveira, Lucia Helena Moreira de Medeiros-
dc.description.degreename: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação)
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho visa evidenciar a importância da contação de histórias na formação de pedagogos, assim como a cultura familiar e sua valorização no processo educativo, pensando-se na formação dos sujeitos. A discussão apresenta a cultura “herdada” pelo pedagogo e as manifestações de preconceito linguístico na expressão da oralidade no processo formativo. Partindo das minhas experiências, cheguei à pergunta inicial deste trabalho: Como uma pedagoga em formação constrói sua performance de contadora de histórias? Nesta pergunta, se tem como referência as questões suscitadas pela cultura familiar e por elementos teóricos e técnicos promovidos pela educação acadêmica. Assim, neste trabalho tivemos como objetivo principal compreender a contação de histórias na nossa formação de pedagogos. Em relação à metodologia deste trabalho, me pautei em Gil (2002), de modo que realizei uma escrita acadêmica que leva em conta a minha experiência, desenvolvi uma abordagem não só biográfica, mas qualitativa e bibliográfica. As reflexões, metodologicamente, se vinculam à experiência de criar contações de histórias durante o curso de Pedagogia, sob a ótica dos autores Abramovich (1997), Antunes (2007), Bagno (2007), Bedran (2012), Bussatto (2003), Café (2000), Castro (1983), Dohme (2001), Faraco (1998), Faria (2008), Fiore (2016), Franchi (2008), Gago e Vieira (2006), Marcuschi (2014), Morais (2012), Mussi, Flores e Almeida (2021) e Pacheco (2006). Nesse sentido, concluímos que a construção de conhecimento a partir da contação de histórias é uma metodologia que potencializa a expressão de si, a oralidade e o diálogo.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.course: Pedagogia
dc.sizeorduration: 26
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR
dc.orcid.putcode: 123304534-