ORCID:  http://orcid.org/0000-0003-0130-6573
Document type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
Access type: Acesso Embargado
Embargo Date: 2024-08-11
Title: A atuação da/o psicóloga/o em serviços de urgência e emergência e sua relação com as diretrizes da Política Nacional de humanização
Alternate title (s): The role of the psychologist in urgent and emergency services and its relationship with the guidelines of the National Humanization Policy
Author: Félix, Queila Cristina Aguiar
First Advisor: Pegoraro, Renata Fabiana
First member of the Committee: Pegoraro, Renata Fabiana
Second member of the Committee: Ferreira, Cintia Bragheto
Third member of the Committee: Pedrosa, Samantha Pires Oliveira Freitas
Summary: A Política Nacional de Humanização – HumanizaSUS (PNH), criada em 2003 pelo Ministério da Saúde, se propõe como uma construção coletiva entre gestores, usuários e trabalhadores para transformar as relações e os modos de ação e produção de saúde. Possui diretrizes gerais e orientações específicas para os serviços de urgência e emergência. Alguns desses serviços contam com a presença de profissional de Psicologia e, em função disso, o objetivo do artigo foi, a partir de uma revisão integrativa de literatura, identificar as ações desenvolvidas por psicólogas/os inseridos nestes serviços, refletir sobre estas a partir de uma experiência de estágio em hospital geral, e se tais atuações condizem com as diretrizes da PNH. A partir de uma pergunta norteadora, foram realizadas buscas na Scielo, Pepsic e Portal de Teses Capes utilizando critérios de inclusão e palavras-chave condizentes com o tema. Foram recuperados nove estudos publicados entre 2006-2021, cujos conteúdos foram agrupados em três categorias de análise, sendo elas (a) ações desenvolvidas, (b) as dificuldades, e (c) a articulação entre as ações das/os psicólogas/os e a PNH. Após a análise dos estudos e da experiência de estágio profissionalizante em hospital geral, vê-se que tanto as unidades de urgência e emergência quanto à atuação da/o psicóloga/o nestes espaços ainda carecem de ajustes para se adequarem às diretrizes da PNH.
Abstract: The National Humanization Policy - HumanizaSUS (PNH), created in 2003 by the Ministry of Health, is proposed as a collective construction between managers, users and workers to transform relationships and means of action and health production. It has general and specific guidelines for urgent and emergency services. Some of these services require a Psychology professional and, as a result, the objective of this article is, from an integrative literature review, to identify the actions developed by psychologists inserted in these services, to discuss these actions from an internship experience in a general hospital, and assess whether such actions are consistent with the guidelines of the PNH. Grounded on a guiding question, searches were carried out on Scielo, Pepsic and Capes Theses Portal platforms using inclusion criteria and keywords consistent with the theme. Nine studies published between 2006-2021 were retrieved, whose contents were grouped into three categories of analysis, being (a) actions developed, (b) difficulties, and (c) articulation between the actions of psychologists and the PNH. After analyzing the studies and the experience of a professional internship in a general hospital, it was found that both the urgency and emergency units and the work of the psychologist in a general hospital still need adjustments to suit the guidelines of the PNH.
Keywords: Psicologia da saúde
Health psychology
Política de saúde
Health care policy
Humanização da assistência
Humanization assistance
Area (s) of CNPq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS
Language: por
Country: Brasil
Publisher: Universidade Federal de Uberlândia
Quote: FÉLIX,Queila Cristina Aguiar. A atuação da/o psicóloga/o em serviços de urgência e emergência e sua relação com as diretrizes da política nacional de humanização. 2022. 31 f. (Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso) Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2022.
URI: https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/35665
Date of defense: 11-Aug-2022