https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/35180
ORCID: | http://orcid.org/0000-0002-0191-2373 |
Document type: | Dissertação |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | Estudo do gênero crônica: contribuições para o desenvolvimento da escrita em uma interface com o blog |
Alternate title (s): | Study of the chronic genre: contributions to the development of writing in an interface with the blog |
Author: | Lopes, Gisele Márcia |
First Advisor: | Araújo, Leandro Silveira de |
First member of the Committee: | Dias, Eliana |
Second member of the Committee: | Almeida, Daniel Mazzaro Vilar de |
Summary: | Cada vez mais os professores de Língua Portuguesa da rede pública de ensino enfrentam o desinteresse e a dificuldade dos alunos do Ensino Fundamental II em relação à leitura e à escrita. O propósito deste trabalho é refletir sobre as contribuições do gênero crônica no processo de letramento, bem como aperfeiçoá-lo a fim de desenvolver uma escrita proficiente. Temos também como intenção fomentar o letramento digital na educação básica através da criação de um blog Como aporte teórico de nossa pesquisa, tomamos como referência as abordagens de Gêneros discursivos de Bakhtin (2011); Antunes (2009); Bezerra (2017); Marcuschi (2001), de Letramento Soares, (2010, 2011); Rojo (2015, 2019), Kleiman (2008); Tfouni (2010), Contribuições da tecnologia Miller (2011), além de buscar orientações na Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BRASIL, 2017). A pesquisa, de base qualitativa, se desenvolveu em duas etapas fundamentais: (i) formação teórica do pesquisador e reflexão sobre sua aplicação ao contexto do ensino e (ii) proposição de atividades didáticas que aproximem as questões teóricas das demandas dos alunos a fim de alcançar aprimoramento da escrita. Nessa segunda fase, os trabalhos se organizaram da seguinte maneira: confecção de um caderno de atividades orientando a criação de oficinais que permitem a reflexão sobre o uso da linguagem através dos gêneros do discurso e conhecimento do modo como se estrutura o gênero “crônica”, bem como o blog e suas possíveis interfaces com a crônica; (ii) criação de um blog coletivo e (iii) atividade avaliativa conjunta que permite refletir sobre as dificuldades e avanços dos alunos no cumprimento da proposta. Esperamos que através desta proposta o aluno se sinta mais motivado a desenvolver suas tarefas escolares contribuindo para o desenvolvimento do letramento dos alunos do Ensino Fundamental II. |
Abstract: | It is noticeable how Portuguese school teachers have been facing the ever-increasing disinterest of their students day by day, along with the lack of skills to read, understand and interpret, and the writing difficulties those pupils carry on with them throughout Elementary School, when the students are inserted in the public school system since their first school years. Therefore, the purpose of this work is to reflect on the use of the chronicle as a text genre that vastly contributes to the literacy process, improving and refining it until the youngsters can develop a proper, meaningful and thorough texts analysis competency and writing expertise. This work also intends to widely use digital literacy as a means to achieve those mentioned goals due to the necessity of incorporating new technologies to the teaching-learning process, proposing, then, the creation of a blog that students may use as such. This paper uses Bakhtin, (2011); Antunes (2009); Bezerra (2017); Marcuschi (2001), of Soares Literacy, (2010, 2011); Rojo (2015, 2019), Kleiman (2008); Tfouni (2010), Contributions from technology (MILLER, 2011) discursive genres approaches as theoretical references to validate its research, as well as the Common National Base Curriculum (BRAZIL, 2017). As a qualitative basis research, it was developed in two fundamental steps: (i) theoretical analysis of the discursive genres' approaches above mentioned by the researcher and their considerations about the application of such approaches into their teaching context, and (ii) proposition of didactic activities that will grasp the students’ needs in order to improve their writing. In this second research phase, the following steps were: making an activity textbook trata-se guides the creation of workshops that allow the class to make some considerations on the language use in some speech genres and the acknowledgement of how the language use structures and stylize chronicles as a genre, as well as the blog development and its possible interfaces with the foremost genre analyzed in class; (iii) the creation of a collective blog and (iii) joint evaluation activities that provides teachers enough awareness to reflect and work on their class needs and their student’s advances through the whole process. Hopefully and as its main goals, this paper and its proposal will increase the students’ motivations towards education, how they see and live it and comprehend it, and also ignite them to do their part and tasks as the students they are; contributing to the development of literacy among youngsters in Brazilian public Elementary School. |
Keywords: | Gêneros do discurso Discourse Genres Crônica Chronicle Escrita Writing Tecnologia Technology Educação Básica Basic Education |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES |
Subject: | Literatura Escrita Gêneros Literários Crônicas |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Letras (Mestrado Profissional) |
Quote: | LOPES, Gisele Márcia. Estudo do gênero crônica: contribuições para o desenvolvimento da escrita em uma interface com o blog. 2021. 92 f. Dissertação (Mestrado Profissional em Letras) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2022. DOI http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2022.5021 |
Document identifier: | http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2022.5021 |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/35180 |
Date of defense: | 23-Aug-2021 |