https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/34390
ORCID: | http://orcid.org/0000-0002-6510-9838 |
Document type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | Desenvolvimento de jogos sérios para reabilitação da coluna humana |
Alternate title (s): | Development of serious games for rehabilitation of the human spine |
Author: | Prado, Rodrigo Alves |
First Advisor: | Gonçalves, Rogério Sales |
First member of the Committee: | Carneiro, Milena Bueno Pereira |
Second member of the Committee: | Assis, Pedro Augusto Queiroz de |
Summary: | O objetivo deste projeto é o desenvolvimento de jogos eletrônicos sérios que possam auxiliar profissionais da saúde na fisioterapia de pacientes com problemas de dores na coluna vertebral. As dores crônicas da coluna são a segunda condição de saúde mais identificada por médicos ou profissionais de saúde no Brasil. Apesar da grande indicação e dos benefícios da fisioterapia para esses casos, o longo tempo de tratamento e a pouca motivação gerada pelos métodos tradicionais são umas das principais causas da falha terapêutica. Os jogos a serem desenvolvidos, que serão controlados pelo Openpose e desenvolvidos no software Unity, deverão funcionar como uma ferramenta lúdica para motivar os pacientes durante a fisioterapia e reduzir os casos de abandono do tratamento. |
Abstract: | The objective of this project is the development of serious games that can help health professionals in the physiotherapy of patients with spinal pain problems. Chronic back pain is the second most identified health condition by physicians or health professionals in Brazil. Despite the great indication and benefits of physiotherapy for these cases, the long time of treatment and the little motivation generated by traditional methods are one of the main causes of therapeutic failure. The serious games to be developed, which will be controlled by Openpose and developed in the Unity software, should work as a playful tool to motivate patients during physiotherapy and reduce cases of treatment dropout. |
Keywords: | Reabilitação da coluna vertebral Rehabilitation of the spine Jogos sérios Serious games Dores crônicas Chronic pain Fisioterapia Physiotherapy |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::OUTROS::ENGENHARIA MECATRONICA |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Quote: | PRADO, Rodrigo Alves. Desenvolvimento de jogos sérios para reabilitação da coluna humana. 2021. 180 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Engenharia Mecatrônica) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2022. |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/34390 |
Date of defense: | 20-Dec-2021 |