https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/34358Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.creator | Oliveira, Carla Cristina Costa de | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2021-12-22 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | OLIVEIRA, Carla Cristina Costa de. Ensino de qualidade para o público alvo da educação especial: reflexões teóricas. 2021. 28 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Pedagogia) – Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2022. | pt_BR |
| dc.description | 93 nota | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | The research circumscribes the theme of quality education from the perspective of inclusion of the target audience of special education (people with disabilities, pervasive developmental disorders and high abilities/giftedness). Discussions about education involve understanding which elements make up this human and social practice in the school contexto. The guiding question of the investigation was: what is considered quality education from the perspective of inclusive education, and how can it be achieved? The objective of the research was to analyze what is quality education in an inclusive perspective according to the theoretical framework, highlighting how it can be achieved. The research, of a qualitative nature, was elaborated through a bibliographic study, built from authors who discuss the methodology of scientific research, such as Gil (2002) and Minayo (2002). As for the methodological orientation, the research was carried out in two stages, the first of which was the bibliographic review of authors who debate inclusive education, such as: Mantoan (2003, 2004, 2006 e 2008), Mendes (2010), Carvalho (2005) and Mittler (2003); the second stage consisted of a bibliographic survey of works that discuss educational quality and quality in education in an inclusive perspective, among which, we highlight: Fiorin and Pavão (2016), Netto and Oliveira (2011), Nardi, Schneider and Rios (2014), Gadotti (2013) and Dourado and Oliveira (2009). As for the results, I observed that the achievements for the target audience of special education has been a slow process; that inclusion, integration and segregation are distinct historical and conceptual processes, but that they still participate in the contemporaneity of many educational realities; inclusion must be understood as a practice considered in the diversity of subjects, as a movement that not only takes place in formal learning spaces, but also seen as a social practice. About educational quality, I sought in administration a theoretical definition of the concept, which is seen from the logic of productivity, valuing agents, the process and, above all, the results. In this case, the school ends up inheriting this vision of thinking about quality, as it supports itself in the perspective of systematized capitalism and academic performance, essentially in national assessments. I conclude that for the realization of a quality and inclusive education, it is necessary to consider some factors for its effectiveness, such as educational public policies; the concern of the educational institution to receive and guarantee the permanence of all those who want or make use of it, being able to circulate, learn and teach; and the focus on the student's needs, perceiving him as an agent of transformation, active, producer of culture and protagonist of his story. The study also made it possible to retrieve concepts learned within the Education and Inclusive Learning discipline and reflect on educational quality from the perspective of inclusion. Furthermore, the discussion was not the consolidation of a theme, but the attempt to weave initial notes for new investigative proposals, as the educational phenomenon is too complex and broad to fit in this fragment of research on inclusion. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ensino de qualidade | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação especial | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Inclusão escolar | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Ensino de qualidade para o público alvo da educação especial: reflexões teóricas | pt_BR |
| dc.title.alternative | Quality teaching for the target audience of special education: theoretical reflections | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Vilela, Maria Aparecida Augusto Satto | - |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Gonçalves, Glaucia Signorelli de Queiroz | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Oliveira , Lúcia Helena M de M. | - |
| dc.description.degreename | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação) | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | A pesquisa circunscreve o tema da educação de qualidade na perspectiva da inclusão do público alvo da educação especial (pessoas com deficiência, transtornos globais do desenvolvimento e altas habilidades/superdotação). As discussões sobre educação envolvem o entendimento acerca de quais elementos compõem essa prática humana e social no contexto escolar. Nesse sentido, a questão norteadora da investigação foi: o que é considerado um ensino de qualidade na perspectiva da educação inclusiva, e como ele pode ser alcançado? O objetivo da pesquisa foi analisar o que é o ensino de qualidade na perspectiva inclusiva de acordo com o referencial teórico, destacando-se como ele pode ser alcançado. A pesquisa, de caráter qualitativo, foi elaborada por meio do estudo bibliográfico, construído a partir de autores que discutem a metodologia da pesquisa científica, tais como Gil (2002) e Minayo (2002). Quanto à orientação metodológica, a pesquisa foi realizada em duas etapas, das quais, a primeira foi a revisão bibliográfica de autores que debatem a educação inclusiva, como: Mantoan (2003, 2004, 2006 e 2008), Mendes (2010), Carvalho (2005) e Mittler (2003) e a segunda etapa consistiu no levantamento bibliográfico de obras que discutem a qualidade educacional e qualidade na educação em uma perspectiva inclusiva, dentre os quais, destacamos: Fiorin e Pavão (2016), Netto e Oliveira (2011), Nardi, Schneider e Rios (2014), Gadotti (2013) e Dourado e Oliveira (2009). Quanto aos resultados, observei que as conquistas para o público alvo da educação especial têm sido um processo lento; que inclusão, integração e segregação são processos históricos e conceituais distintos, mas que, ainda, participam da contemporaneidade de muitas realidades educacionais; a inclusão deve ser entendida como uma prática pensada na diversidade dos sujeitos, como um movimento que não só acontece nos espaços formais de aprendizagem, mas ser encarada como uma prática social. Acerca da qualidade educacional, busquei na administração uma definição teórica sobre o conceito, o qual é visto a partir da lógica da produtividade, valorizando os agentes, o processo e, sobretudo, os resultados. Neste caso, a escola acaba herdando essa visão de pensar a qualidade, pois se ampara na perspectiva do capitalismo e desempenho acadêmico, sistematizado, essencialmente nas avaliações nacionais. Concluo que, para a efetivação de uma educação de qualidade e inclusiva, é preciso considerar alguns fatores para que se efetive, como as políticas públicas educacionais; a preocupação da instituição educativa der receber e garantir permanência de todos os que queiram ou façam uso dela, tendo condições de circular, aprender e ensinar; e o foco nas necessidades do aluno, percebendo-o como um agente de transformação, ativo, produtor de cultura e protagonista de sua história. O estudo possibilitou, também, fazer o resgate de conceitos aprendidos no interior da disciplina Educação e Aprendizagem Inclusiva e refletir sobre a qualidade educacional na perspectiva da inclusão. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.course | Pedagogia | pt_BR |
| dc.sizeorduration | 27 folhas | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS | pt_BR |