https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/31786
ORCID: | http://orcid.org/0000-0003-4143-4289 |
Document type: | Tese |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | Verso e prosa de um gauche: a escrita arquivo de Carlos Drummond de Andrade em Boitempo e Confissões de Minas |
Alternate title (s): | Verse and prose of a gauche: the written archive of Carlos Drummond de Andrade in Boitempo and Confissões de Minas |
Author: | Rosa, Leíza Maria |
First Advisor: | Araújo, Joana Luiza Muylaert de |
First member of the Committee: | Pereira, Kênia Maria de Almeida |
Second member of the Committee: | Medeiros, Ana Clara Magalhães de |
Third member of the Committee: | Santos, Regma Maria dos |
Fourth member of the Committee: | Borges, Valdeci Rezende |
Summary: | A intenção deste trabalho é desvendar aspectos da vida de Carlos Drummond de Andrade que afloram em sua escrita literária. Por meio de relato próprio em entrevistas que concedeu ou de escritos sobre ele e documentos de seu arquivo pessoal, é possível analisar como tais acontecimentos estão recolhidos em sua obra. O interesse está no que foi lembrado, no que foi e como foi escolhido pelo poeta para reinventar a história de sua vida. Esta pesquisa se refere ao tema que envolve a relação entre memória e autobiografia na obra drummondiana, tomando as obras estudadas enquanto arquivo, conforme proposto por Jacques Derrida, passando pelo conceito de arquivo literário, proposto por Reinaldo Marques. O corpus literário é uma coletânea de textos em prosa escritas por Drummond e publicadas no livro Confissões de Minas e textos em versos publicados em Boitempo, livro de poemas considerados memorialísticos. Fez-se necessário, ainda, enriquecer o corpus com cartas, poemas e crônicas publicados pelo escritor em obras diversas. Para a análise da obra drummondiana, foi imprescindível apoiar-se em teóricos e estudiosos da escrita deste gauche mineiro, como Antonio Candido, Affonso Romano de Sant’Anna e José Miguel Wisnik. |
Abstract: | The intention of this work is to unveil aspects of Carlos Drummond de Andrade's life that emerge in his literary writing. Through his own report in interviews he granted or writings about him and documents from his personal archive, it is possible to analyze how such events are collected in his work. The interest is in what was remembered, in what was and how it was chosen by the poet to reinvent the story of your life. This research refers to the theme that involves the relationship between memory and autobiography in Drummond's work, taking the works studied as an archive, as proposed by Jacques Derrida, passing through the concept of literary archive, proposed by Reinaldo Marques. The literary corpus is a collection of prose texts written by Drummond and published in the book Confessions of Minas and texts in verses published in Boitempo, a book of poems considered to be memorialistic. It was also necessary to enrich the corpus with letters, poems and chronicles published by the writer in various works. For the analysis of the drummondian work, it was essential to rely on theorists and scholars of the writing of this gauche from Minas Gerais, such as Antonio Candido, Affonso Romano de Sant’Anna and José Miguel Wisnik. |
Keywords: | Drummond Arquivo Memória Drummond Archive Memory |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LETRAS::LITERATURA BRASILEIRA |
Subject: | Literatura |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Estudos Literários |
Quote: | ROSA, Leíza Maria. Verso e prosa de um gauche: a escrita arquivo de Carlos Drummond de Andrade em Boitempo e Confissões de Minas. 2021. 201 f. Tese (Doutorado em Estudos Literários) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2021. DOI http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.te.2021.251 |
Document identifier: | http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.te.2021.251 |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/31786 |
Date of defense: | 29-Apr-2021 |