https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/31574
Document type: | Dissertação |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | A arte de contar histórias como propositora de teatralidade e afeto |
Alternate title (s): | The art of storytelling as a proponent of theatricality and affection |
Author: | Batista, Jacqueline Patricia Alves |
First Advisor: | Caon, Paulina Maria |
First member of the Committee: | Perobelli, Mariene Hundertmarck |
Second member of the Committee: | Paula, Wellington Menegaz de |
Third member of the Committee: | Santos, Rosimeire Gonçalves dos |
Summary: | Esta dissertação apresenta a reflexão da minha trajetória de pesquisa sobre a arte de contar histórias como propositora de teatralidade e afeto entre professora e crianças do Ensino Fundamental I. O que me inspirou a trilhar esse caminho foi buscar entender, reconhecer e fundamentar minha prática em sala de aula, inserindo-a no campo teórico-metodológico da Pedagogia do Teatro. Reflexões acerca das relações que emergem entre os corpos envolvidos no processo artístico, mediados pela oralidade, narrativa e teatralidade, possibilitaram compreender algumas das conexões entre experiência artística e afeto no contexto escolar. Algumas questões atravessaram meu percurso para que eu chegasse à presente pesquisa: o que estou fazendo em sala de aula tem relevância e fundamentos que perpassam a Pedagogia do Teatro? As situações de narração de histórias possibilitam a construção de afeto? Minha prática considera afeto, memória e história como constituidores dos corpos com os quais interajo? A teatralidade a qual partilhamos em sala de aula consegue dar voz e corpo às dimensões afetivas e emocionais que constituem o aluno? Tais questionamentos permearam os meus estudos teóricos, permitindo-me compreender que as experiências de contar, ouvir e participar da criação de histórias pode ser o tempo e o espaço no qual as crianças têm a oportunidade de se colocar corporal e emocionalmente, nos vários contextos de formação nos quais transitam. Nesse sentido, as situações de narrativas se tornam tempo e espaço de experiência e liberdade para as crianças e a docente, configurando-se como espaços de ação e pontes para acessar campos de conhecimento cognitivo e afetivo entre aqueles que compartilham esse fazer artístico. |
Abstract: | This dissertation presents my research trajectory’s reflection about the art of telling stories as a theatricality and affection proposer between teacher and elementary school children. What inspired me to follow this path was get to undertand, recognize and base my practice in classroom, inserting it in the theoretical-methodological’s field of Theater’s Pedagogy. Reflections about relations that emerge among the involved bodies in the artistic process, whose are mediated for the orality, narrative and theatricality, made possible to undertand some of the connections between artistic experience and affection in the school context. In order to carry out such reflections, some questions went through me: What am I doing in classroom is really relevant and based in the Theater’s Pedagogy? Does the storytelling enables the affection construction? Does my practice considers affect, memory and history as a constituent of the bodies that I interact? Can the theatricality we share in classroom gives voice and body to the student’s affective and emotional dimensions? Those questions were constantly presents in my theorical studies and allowed me to understand that the experiences of telling, listening and participating of the story’s criation experiences can be the time and space whose children have the opportunity to place themselves physically and emotionally, in the many formation contexts in which they go through. In this way, narrative situations become time and space for experience and freedom for the children and the teacher, setting up as action’s spaces and brigdges to access cognitive and affective knowledge’s fields among those who share this artistic activity. |
Keywords: | Afetividade Infância Imaginário Narrativas Teatralidade Affectivity Childhood Imaginary Narratives Theatricality |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::ARTES::TEATRO |
Subject: | Contação de história Infância Afetividade |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Artes (Mestrado Profissional) |
Quote: | BATISTA, Jacqueline Patricia Alves. A arte de contar histórias como propositora de teatralidade e afeto. 2020. 148 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Artes) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2020. DOI http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2020.693 |
Document identifier: | http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2020.693 |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/31574 |
Date of defense: | 17-Sep-2020 |