https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/30922
ORCID: |  |
Document type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | Projeto para um box set da série audiovisual Iamamiwhoami - Bounty |
Alternate title (s): | Box Set project of audiovisual series Iamamiwhoami - Bounty |
Author: | Ferreira, Patrick Queiroz |
First Advisor: | Laurentiz, Luiz Carlos de |
First member of the Committee: | Maia, Sabrina |
Second member of the Committee: | Alcântara, Cristiane |
Third member of the Committee: | Tavares, Ana Paula |
Summary: | Este trabalho consiste em uma pesquisa e análise sobre o projeto sueco de audiovisual iamamiwhoami, mais especificamente em sua primeira série chamada “bounty”, lançada em 2010 na internet. Estas serão as bases para a criação de meu projeto que conclui minha graduação em design, onde proponho um novo formato de versão física. Optei por produzir um Box Set, que é uma caixa contendo geralmente coletâneas ou demais produtos do mercado cultural. Para isso também pesquisei sobre estes itens e sobre a história do disco de vinil em geral. Me baseando nos resultados dos fatos encontrados e próprias percepções sobre os artistas escolhidos, decido dividir esse debut em seis partes, cada uma contendo os elementos da identidade traçada na pesquisa. Estas partes irão compor o Box juntamente com outros produtos desenvolvidos, findando em um objeto final, um prêmio. |
Abstract: | This paper consists of research and analysis on the Swedish audiovisual project iamamiwhoami, specifically in the first online series called “bounty” (2010). These will be the bases for the creation of my project that concludes my graduation in design, where I propose a new format of physical version for the first album of the group. I chose to produce a Box Set, which is a packet usually containing collections or other products from the cultural market. So I also researched these items and the history of the vinyl record in general. Based on the results of the facts found and my own perceptions about the chosen artists, I decide to divide this debut into six parts, each containing the elements of the identity drawn in the research. These parts will compose the Box with other developed products, ending in a final object, a bounty. |
Keywords: | iamamiwhoami bounty box set design design gráfico capas de disco |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::OUTROS::DESENHO DE PROJETOS |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Quote: | FERREIRA, Patrick Queiroz. Projeto para um box série da série audiovisual iamamiwhoami - bounty. 2020. 146 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Design) – Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2020. |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/30922 |
Date of defense: | 9-Dec-2020 |