https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/30696
Document type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Embargo Date: | 2022-12-07 |
Title: | Maternidade solo: as vivências de maternidade de mulheres-mães |
Author: | Lima, Ana Cecília Ferreira de |
First Advisor: | Clemens, Juçara |
First member of the Committee: | Elias, Marisa Aparecida |
Second member of the Committee: | Pegoraro, Renata Fabiana |
Summary: | Este trabalho teve o objetivo de investigar a maternidade solo de um grupo de mulheres-mães que cuidam do(s) seu(s) filho(s) com pouca ou nenhuma participação ativa dos pais. Metodologicamente, tratou-se de uma pesquisa qualitativa, balizada pelo método psicanalítico e estruturada em entrevista com perguntas disparadoras. Participaram do estudo seis mulheres-mães, maiores de 18 anos, que se dispuseram a contar sobre suas vivências a respeito da maternidade nessa configuração. Após a transcrição das entrevistas, a análise do material foi realizada e sustentada por conceitos psicanalíticos, tais como as manifestações do inconsciente, a transferência e a atenção flutuante. Nessa perspectiva, emergiram três categorias de respostas: a) o acontecimento da gravidez; b) a parentalidade na maternidade solo e; c) a tessitura do desejo, dos vínculos e da parentalidade. Durante a discussão, destacaram-se as singularidades das vivências da maternidade de cada mulhermãe tramadas em conteúdos intra e intersubjetivos; de modo a se captar o cuidado do(s) filho(s) como tarefa ainda vinculada à figura feminina. Concluiu-se que a maternidade-solo diz respeito a questões afetivas e relacionais, apresentando-se para além de uma categoria que classifica e nomeia as mães que cuidam de seu(s) filho(s) sem participação significativa dos pais. |
Abstract: | This paper has its origin in a qualitative research, inspired by the psychoanalytic method. Its goal is to inquire the experiences of the solo motherhood related to mothers-women, that is, women who take care of their child(ren) with little or no participation whatsoever of the fathers. Interviews with questions regarding motherhood were held with six mothers-women, all of them over eighteen years old, who prompted to talk about their experience about being a mother in this context. After the transcription of the interviews, the analysis of the data was held, based upon psychoanalytic concepts such as manifestations of the unconscious, transference and free-floating attention. As an outcome of this paper, we found out three categories: a) the happening of the pregnancy; b) parenthood in the solo motherhood; c) the weaving of desire, bonds and parenthood. In this debate we highlighted the singularities of the experiences of motherhood in each mother-woman, experiences sewn in intra and intersubjective contents. We also highlighted that the tasks related to parenthood and the act of taking care of the child(ren) is linked to the female figure. We concluded that solo motherhood has to do with affective and relational matters, which is beyond a category that classifies and names the mothers who take care of their child(ren) with little or no participation whatsoever of the father. |
Keywords: | maternidade solo; psicanálise; singularidade; parentalidade solo motherhood; psychoanalysis; singularity; parenthood |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::PSICOLOGIA |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Quote: | LIMA, Ana Cecília Ferreira de. Maternidade solo: as vivências de maternidade de mulheres-mães. 2020. 36 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Psicologia) – Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2020. |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/30696 |
Date of defense: | 7-Dec-2020 |