https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/30532
ORCID: |  |
Document type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | Análise de índices de produtividade de uma obra de médio porte |
Alternate title (s): | Analysis of productivity indexes of a medium size construction |
Author: | Badan, Giulia de Campos |
First Advisor: | Souza Junior, Dogmar Antonio de |
First member of the Committee: | Barbar, Joseph Salem |
Second member of the Committee: | Guterres, Paulo Roberto Cabana |
Summary: | O setor da construção civil está em constante crescimento e com isso a busca por maior qualidade, menor custo e prazo de execução também crescem proporcionalmente. A produtividade da mão de obra nesse setor é um fator de fundamental importância, visto que impacta diretamente no prazo e no custo da obra. Este trabalho tem como objetivo analisar alguns índices de produtividade de uma obra na cidade de Uberlândia – MG, comparando com valores praticados pela construtora e os disponíveis na literatura, a fim de identificar possíveis divergências e oportunidades de melhorias. Para tanto foram medidas em campo por meio dos diários de obra, a Razão Unitária de Produção (RUP) dos serviços de corte, dobra e montagem de armação, arrasamento de estacas, execução de alvenaria, execução de reboco e assentamento de piso intertravado. Estes resultados foram analisados e comparados também com bancos de dados da Tabela de Composição de Preços para Orçamentos (TCPO) e do Sistema Nacional de Pesquisa de Custos e Índices da Construção Civil (SINAPI). Alguns resultados obtidos para as RUPs encontram-se próximos daqueles utilizados pela construtora nos processos de planejamento de suas obras, enquanto outros apresentaram consideráveis discrepâncias. Uma das causas que provavelmente mais contribuiu para as discrepâncias foi o layout do canteiro de obras e a logística para transporte dos materiais. |
Abstract: | The construction sector is in constant growth, and as a result of that, the search for higher standards, lower costs and smaller execution times grows proportionately. Labor productivity in the construction industry is a factor of fundamental importance, since it impacts directly the time and cost of work. This work aims to analyse some of the productivity indexes of a construction work in the city of Uberlândia - MG, comparing values practiced by the construction firm and those available in the literature, in order to identify possible divergences and opportunities for improvements. For this purpose, field measurements of the Unit Production Rate (UPR) were done based on the construction diaries. UPRs measurements of the following activities were taken: cutting services, folding and frame assembly services, cutting off steel, masonry, plastering and interlocking floors lay off. These results were analysed and also compared with the databases of Budgeting Price Composition Table (BPCT) and the National System of Research on Costs and Indices of Civil Construction (NSRCICC). Some results obtained for the UPRs were close to those used by the construction company in during its planning processes, while others showed considerable discrepancies. Probably one of the main causes for discrepancies was the layout of the construction site and the logistics for transporting the materials. |
Keywords: | Produtividade Productivity RUP UPR Planejamento Planning |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA CIVIL::CONSTRUCAO CIVIL |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Quote: | BADAN, Giulia de Campos. Análise de índices de produtividade de uma obra de médio porte. 2020. 27 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Engenharia Civil) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2020. |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/30532 |
Date of defense: | 26-Nov-2020 |