https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/30378
Document type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | Eu-orientadora educacional: entre os desafios da instituição e as possibilidades da práxis. |
Alternate title (s): | I-educational counselor: between the challenges of the institution and the possibilities of praxis. |
Author: | Araújo, Giovana Santos |
First Advisor: | Braga, Tatiana Benevides Magalhães |
First member of the Committee: | Farinha, Marciana Gonçalves Farinha |
Second member of the Committee: | Lima, Luciana Pereira de Lima |
Summary: | Historicamente a educação no Brasil no contexto capitalista apresenta características importantes na ambiguidade entre educar e lucrar. Nessa perspectiva, o presente relato de experiência de viés fenomenológico teve como objetivo cartografar a práxis de uma orientadora educacional no contexto de uma escola particular do interior do estado de Minas Gerais. O cenário social em que se desvela o cotidiano das experiências e situações educacionais foi cartografado por meio de diários de bordo da protagonista/pesquisadora. Nesse processo apresentou-se no trabalho de orientação educacional realizado a articulação de práticas próprias do Psicólogo, Psicopedagogo e Pedagogo, buscando criar espaços de escuta, diálogo e construção de sentido acerca da prática pedagógica diante de um cenário de tensões dentre prática e instituição. A partir disso, foram criadas três estruturações narrativas: 1-O contexto escolar na prática investigada: potencialidades, percalços e desafios, 2- Ser orientadora educacional e 3-Prática educacional e construções de sentido: algumas experiências. Foram narrativas analisadas em diálogo com a literatura, foi possível perceber algumas dificuldades referente a comunicação entre equipe, desvio de funções, boicote do trabalho realizado pela equipe de orientação educacional do colégio o que limitava o trabalho em vários momentos, porém por outro lado é possível perceber que, por meio da orientação educacional, existem potencialidades para uma educação promissora do desenvolvimento humano e social, que promovam uma apropriação do sujeito sobre si mesmo e sobre o mundo. |
Abstract: | Historically, education in Brazil in the capitalist context has important characteristics in the ambiguity between education and profit. In this perspective, the present report of experience of phenomenological bias aimed to map the praxis of an educational advisor in the context of a private school in the state of Minas Gerais. The social scenario in which the daily experiences and educational situations are unveiled was mapped through the protagonist / researcher's logbook. In this process, an articulation of the practices of the Psychologist, Psychopedagogue and Pedagogue is presented in the educational guidance work, seeking to create spaces for listening, dialogue and construction of meaning about the pedagogical practice in the face of a scenario of tensions within the practice and institution. From this, three narrative structures were elevated: 1-The school context in the investigated practice: potentials, obstacles and challenges, 2- Being an educational guide and 3-Educational practice and constructions of meaning: some experiences. Narratives were analyzed in dialogue with the literature, it was possible to perceive some difficulties regarding communication between the team, diversion of functions, boycott of the work carried out by the school's educational guidance team, which limited the work at various times, but on the other hand it is possible we realize that, through educational guidance, there are potentialities for a promising education of human and social development, which promote an appropriation of the subject over himself and over the world. |
Keywords: | Psicologia escolar School psychology Orientação educacional Educational orientation Fenomenologia Educational practice Prática educacional Phenomenology |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Quote: | ARAÚJO, Giovana Santos. Eu- orientadora educacional: entre os desafios da instituição e as possibilidades da práxis. 2020. 64 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Psicologia) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2020. |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/30378 |
Date of defense: | 28-Oct-2020 |