https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/30243
ORCID: | http://orcid.org/0000-0003-4455-2563 |
Document type: | Tese |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Embargo Date: | 2022-10-01 |
Title: | Estudo e modelagem da transferência de potência sem fios para múltiplos receptores |
Alternate title (s): | Study and modeling of wireless power transfer to multiple receivers |
Author: | Souza, Wanberton Gabriel de |
First Advisor: | Gomes, Luciano Coutinho |
First coorientator: | Andrade, Darizon Alves de |
First member of the Committee: | Resende, Úrsula do Carmo |
Second member of the Committee: | Rodrigues, Danillo Borges |
Third member of the Committee: | Coelho, Ernane Antônio Alves |
Fourth member of the Committee: | Lima, Gustavo Brito de |
Fifth member of the Committee: | Andrade, Darizon Alves de |
Summary: | O uso de energia elétrica está presente em inúmeras atividades de nosso cotidiano. Grande parte dessas atividades exige certa mobilidade. Mas o uso de cabos na transmissão de energia elétrica limita essas atividades. Temos hoje uma série de dispositivos ou equipamentos elétricos autônomos que apesar da portabilidade destes dispositivos, sua mobilidade é condicionada a reposição de carga. Também na medicina, diversos implantes internos que necessitam de pequenas baterias, necessitando de substituição periódica, através de procedimentos cirúrgicos que poderiam ser evitados se fosse possível a recarga. Estas limitações impulsionam o desenvolvimento da tecnologia de transmissão de energia sem fios. Portanto este trabalho tem por objetivo a modelagem matemática de um sistema de transmissão de energia sem fios com múltiplos receptores e investigar numérica e experimentalmente a eficiência desse sistema. Para isso são investigados teoricamente a influência da variação dos parâmetros físicos do projeto, tais como o número de espiras e o tipo de bobina do sistema emissor/receptores, posicionamento relativo entre o emissor e receptores além da distância de separação. São apresentados resultados experimentais com as bobinas e o protótipo construído, para diversas configurações de receptores, a fim de demonstrar a validade do modelo desenvolvido os pontos de máxima transferência de potência (MPT), de acordo com a análise numérica. |
Abstract: | The use of electric energy is present in countless activities of our daily life. Most of these activities require some mobility. But the use of cables in the transmission of electricity limits these activities. Today, we have a series of autonomous electrical devices or equipment that, despite the portability of these devices, their mobility is subject to load replacement. Also, in medicine, several internal implants that require small batteries, requiring periodic replacement, through surgical procedures that could be avoided if it was possible to recharge. These limitations drive the development of wireless energy transmission technology. Therefore, this work aims at the mathematical modeling of a wireless energy transmission system with multiple receivers and to investigate numerically and experimentally the efficiency of this system. For this purpose, the influence of the variation of the physical parameters of the project is theoretically investigated, such as the number of turns and the type of coil of the emitter / receiver’s system, relative positioning between the emitter and receivers beyond the separation distance. Experimental results are presented with the coils and the prototype built, for several configurations of receivers, in order to demonstrate the validity of the developed model the points of maximum power transfer (MPT), according to the numerical analysis. |
Keywords: | Transmissão de potência sem fios Transferência de potência sem contato Indução magnética Acoplamento indutivo ressonante Múltiplos receptores Wireless power transmission Non-contact power transfer Magnetic induction Inductive resonant coupling Multiple receivers |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA ELETRICA |
Subject: | Indução eletromagnética Acoplamentos Energia elétrica - Transmissão |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Engenharia Elétrica |
Quote: | SOUZA, Wanberton Gabriel de. Estudo e modelagem da transferência de potência sem fios para múltiplos receptores. 2020. 108 f. Tese (Doutorado em Engenharia Elétrica) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2020. DOI http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.te.2020.678. |
Document identifier: | http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.te.2020.678 |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/30243 |
Date of defense: | 1-Oct-2020 |