https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/29351
ORCID: | http://orcid.org/0000-0002-4332-7463 |
Document type: | Dissertação |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | Acidente de trabalho com os servidores da Secretaria de Educação da Prefeitura Municipal de Uberlândia |
Alternate title (s): | Accident at work with the employees of the Education Department of the Municipality of Uberlândia |
Author: | Resende, Daniella Almeida |
First Advisor: | Mendes, Paulo Cezar |
First member of the Committee: | Santos, Flavia de Oliveira |
Second member of the Committee: | Rosenburg, Eleusa Gallo |
Summary: | Este estudo objetivou analisar os acidentes de trabalho ocorridos com os servidores da Secretaria Municipal de Educação da Prefeitura Municipal de Uberlândia em Minas Gerais. Para tanto, foi elaborada uma revisão bibliográfica pertinente à temática com coleta e análise de dados do sistema de Gestão de Recursos Humanos da prefeitura, referente aos servidores efetivos e contratados que se acidentaram no período de 2013 a 2017. Como resultado, este estudo aponta que neste período ocorreram 742 acidentes de trabalho. Em uma análise absoluta, a quantidade de acidentes com os servidores efetivos ocorreu de forma decrescente e em maior número se comparar com os servidores contratados. (Efetivos: 576; Contratados: 166). Em uma análise percentual, correlacionando a quantidade de acidentes ao número de servidores na secretaria, observou-se que os acidentes com os contratados tiveram um maior percentual (Efetivos: 1,51%, sendo 576 acidentes e 38.034 servidores; Contratados: 2,25% sendo 166 acidentes e 7390 a média de servidores em todo o período estudado). Apesar da linha decrescente demonstrada pelo número total de acidentes de trabalho, caracterizado pelas ações efetivas de saúde e segurança do trabalhador, é notória a repetição ano após ano dos motivos que levam os servidores a acidentar-se. Em relação ao perfil do servidor vítima de acidente de trabalho, a maior causa das ocorrências no período estudado são as quedas (Efetivos e contratados: 257 acidentados), ocorridas em servidoras do sexo feminino (Efetivos e contratados: 679 do sexo feminino; 36 do sexo masculino) que resultaram em licenças para tratamento de saúdes relacionadas a lesões, envenenamento e algumas outras consequências de causas externas (Efetivos e contratados: 580 acidentados), no período de trabalho compreendido entre 07:00hs e 12:00hs (Efetivos e contratados: 396 acidentados), ocupando predominantemente o cargo de auxiliar em serviços administrativos públicos (Efetivos e contratados: 262 acidentados) e admitidas a até 5 anos (Efetivos e contratados: 395 acidentados). |
Abstract: | The study carried out from the analysis of occupational accidents of professionals from the Municipal Secretariat of Education of the city Hall of Uberlândia-MG, is fundamental for the comprehension of the predisposing factors of accidents and the causes of their high recurrence. This study aimed to analyze the work accidents that occurred with the teaching staff, technical-administrative support workers, and other servants of the general corps who respond to the Secretariat of Education. For this purpose, a bibliographic review was elaborated pertinent to the theme, and data collection and analysis of the PMU of the GRH related to permanent and contracted servers that crashed in the period from 2013 to 2017. As a result, this study points out that in this period, 742 work accidents occurred. In absolute terms, the number of accidents with permanent employees occurred in a decreasing way and a higher number, if compared with contracting employees. In percentage terms, while correlating the number of accidents to the number of employees in the secretariat, it was observed that the accidents with contractors had a higher percentage. Despite the decreasing line demonstrated by the total number of work accidents, characterized by the effective actions of OSH, it is the reproduction year after year of the motives that cause the employees to crash are notorious. Concerning the accident type, the fall presented the highest number of cases. Despite all actions and preventive measures, people continue to be victims of this type of accident. Concerning the traced profile of the injured employee, the main illnesses resulting from work accidents were “injuries, poisoning and some other consequences of external causes” as well as “diseases of the musculoskeletal system and connective tissue”. The position that stood out in the number of accidents was the public administrative services assistant. Most of the accidents occurred with female employees, in the period between 07:00 pm and 12:00 pm and hired within a maximum of 5 years. For that, the actions and programs of OSH and prevention strategies were analyzed. Through this study, actions focused on prevention are more focused, with a view to avoiding the occurrence of recurrent accidents, contributing to the improvement of OSH and the service provided to the population. |
Keywords: | Acidente de trabalho Accidents at Work Profissionais da educação Education Professionals Servidor público Public Servant Saúde do trabalhador Worker's Health |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::GEOGRAFIA |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Saúde Ambiental e Saúde do Trabalhador (Mestrado Profissional) |
Quote: | RESENDE, Daniella Almeida. Acidente de trabalho com os servidores da Secretaria de Educação da Prefeitura Municipal de Uberlândia. 2019. 46 f. Dissertação (Mestrado Profissional em Saúde Ambiental e Saúde do Trabalhador) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2020. DOI http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2020.93. |
Document identifier: | http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2020.93 |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/29351 |
Date of defense: | 19-Dec-2019 |