https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/28918
ORCID: |  |
Document type: | Dissertação |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | Investigação sobre o uso do estêncil |
Alternate title (s): | Research on the use of stencil |
Author: | Arantes, Cassiano Pereira |
First Advisor: | Agreli, João Henrique Lodi |
First member of the Committee: | Fonseca, Fabíola Simões Rodrigues |
Second member of the Committee: | Carvalho, Daniela Franco |
Summary: | A pesquisa se baseia em uma investigação pessoal sobre a produção e uso do estêncil, com a pretensão de obter novas interferências visuais causadas pela associação de formas estênceis e cores aplicadas com tinta spray, sempre visando experimentar novos processos pictóricos. A produção segue uma sequência de sobreposição de moldes vazados, associados entre si por meio do uso das cores, que são aplicadas com tinta spray, obtendo resultados que variam de acordo com a intensidade das misturas obtidas. |
Abstract: | The research is based on a personal investigation into the production and use of the stencil, with the pretension of obtaining new visual interferences caused by the association of stencil shapes and the colors applied with spray paint, always aiming to try new pictorial processes. The production follows a sequence of overlapping of cast molds, associated with each other through the use of colors, which are applied with spray paint, obtaining results that vary according to the intensity of the mixtures obtained. |
Keywords: | Pintura Estêncil Investigação Painting Stencil Investigation |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Artes |
Quote: | ARANTES, Cassiano Pereira. Investigação sobre o uso do estêncil. 59 f. 2019. Dissertação (Mestrado em Artes) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2019. DOI http://dx.doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2019.2104 |
Document identifier: | http://dx.doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2019.2104 |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/28918 |
Date of defense: | 6-Aug-2019 |