https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/25332
Document type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | A qualidade da educação infantil no município de ituiutaba na perspectiva dos gestores/as |
Author: | Martins, Thayná Aureliano |
First Advisor: | Valente, Lucia de Fatima |
First member of the Committee: | Ribeiro, Betânia de Oliveira Laterza |
Second member of the Committee: | Rezende, Valéria Moreira |
Summary: | Este trabalho tem por objetivo compreender e analisar as políticas e práticas desenvolvidas a partir do Plano Municipal de Educação de Ituiutaba - MG (PMDE), em consonância ao Plano Nacional de Educação (PNE), pertinentes à concretização do direito à Educação Infantil de qualidade no município. Busca-se compreender a resposta aos seguintes questionamentos: Quais são as políticas públicas voltadas para a Educação Infantil em nível nacional e municipal? De que maneira o PDME do município de Ituiutaba - MG e o PNE referem-se à qualidade da educação e à efetivação do direito à Educação Infantil? Qual a percepção dos gestores em relação ao direito à Educação Infantil de qualidade em Ituiutaba? Para tal finalidade, realizou-se pesquisa bibliográfica e coleta de dados por meio do questionário semiestruturado. Tais dados demonstram que as políticas públicas para essa etapa da Educação Básica no município ainda não estão se efetivando da maneira que estão descritas nos documentos. Portanto, é essencial a continuidade dos movimentos, bem como pesquisas, o que demonstra a necessidade de se ampliar o processo de luta para que a Educação Infantil avance em qualidade, abarcando os direitos das crianças. |
Abstract: | The objective of this study is to understand and analyze the policies and practices developed from the Municipal Plan of Education of the municipality of Ituiutaba - MG (PMDE), aligned with the National Education Plan (PNE), aiming at the achievement of the right to quality in Early Childhood Education in Ituiutaba. This study seeks to understand and get answers for the following questions: What are the public policies aimed at Early Childhood Education in both, national and municipal levels? In what way do the PDME of the municipality of Ituiutaba-MG and also the PNE refer to the quality of education and the realization of the right to Early Childhood Education? What’s the perception of managers regarding the right to Early Childhood Education with quality in Ituiutaba? In order to achieve this purpose, a bibliographic research was carried out with data collection by means of a semi-structured questionnaire. These data demonstrate that the public policies for Basic Education in the municipality are not yet taking place aligned with what iswritten in the legal documents to befollowed. Therefore, the continuity of movements, as well as research, are essential. This demonstrates the need to broaden the process of struggle for Early Childhood Education to advance in quality, encompassing the rights of children. |
Keywords: | Qualidade Educação Infantil Gestores/as |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Quote: | MARTINS, Thayná Aureliano. A qualidade da Educação Infantil no município de Ituiutaba na perspectiva dos gestores/as. 2019. 38 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Pedagogia)- Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, 2019. |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/25332 |
Date of defense: | 30-Apr-2019 |