https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/23832
Document type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | Requalificação da Praça Virgílio Rodrigues da Cunha. |
Alternate title (s): | Requalification of Virgílio Rodrigues da Cunha Square. |
Author: | Ruvieri, Enorrainy Emanoely de Jesus |
First Advisor: | Merli, Giovanna Augusto |
First member of the Committee: | Cocozza, Glauco |
Second member of the Committee: | Graciano, Guilherme |
Summary: | O presente trabalho propõe a requalificação da praça Virgílio Rodrigues da Cunha, situada na zona norte da cidade de Uberlândia/MG, o qual busca melhorias, a partir da readequação do espaço aberto existente em prol de contribuir para todo seu entorno. Assim, foram analisados cinco setores da cidade de Uberlândia, e a partir dessa análise identifica-se a demanda de espaços públicos abertos no Bairro Pacaembu – Zona Norte. Além disso, buscou-se as origens e o histórico das praças, foram realizados três estudos de caso, trazendo referências que agregaram ao projeto, reafirmando a necessidade de se valorizar locais como tal. Como resultado essa proposta, pretende apresentar o uso do design social enquanto paisagismo, propondo um novo layout para a praça, trabalhando novas ideias de paginação de piso, vegetação, forrações, iluminação, mobiliário dentre outros. Sendo estes, aspectos importantes que podem vir a agregar valores socioculturais à população local. |
Abstract: | The present work proposes the requalification of Virgílio Rodrigues da Cunha Square, located in the northern part of the city of Uberlândia / MG, which seeks improvements, based on the readjustment of the existing open space in order to contribute to its surroundings. Thus, five sectors of the city of Uberlândia were analyzed, and from this analysis the demand for open public spaces in the Pacaembu Neighborhood - North Zone is identified. In addition, we searched the origins and history of the plazas, three case studies were carried out, bringing references that added to the project, reaffirming the need to value places as such. As a result, this proposal intends to present the use of social design as landscaping, proposing a new layout for the square, working new ideas of floor pagination, vegetation, fountains, lighting, furniture among others. These are important aspects that may add socio-cultural values to the local population. |
Keywords: | Praça Requalificação e design social Square Requalification and social design |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::OUTROS::DECORACAO |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Quote: | RUVIERI, Enorrainy Emanoely de Jesus. Requalificação da Praça Virgílio Rodrigues da Cunha. 2018. 65 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Design) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2018. |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/23832 |
Date of defense: | 10-Dec-2018 |