https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/19633
Document type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | Estudo de tempo de resposta do GPIO da BeagleBone Black |
Alternate title (s): | BeagleBone Black's GPIO response time study |
Author: | Alves, Pedro Henrique Coelho |
First Advisor: | Silva, Fábio Vincenzi Romualdo da |
First member of the Committee: | Almeida, Marcelo Barros de |
Second member of the Committee: | Morais, Josué Silva de |
Summary: | A BeagleBone Black é uma plataforma de desenvolvimento profissional produzida pela Texas Instruments de baixo custo, em comparação com demais plataformas de sistemas embarcados de mesmas especificações técnicas, capaz de iniciar o Linux em menos de dez segundos e permitindo que o programador comece a trabalhar em seu projeto em menos de cinco minutos, utilizando apenas um único cabo USB e um computador como hardware extra. Este documento realizará um estudo acerca do tempo de resposta da BeagleBone Black, abordando múltiplas combinações de ambientes de desenvolvimento integrado e linguagens de programação, afim de apurar e comparar seus respectivos desempenhos. Um objetivo secundário deste trabalho é também produzir e multiplicar o conteúdo que existe a respeito da plataforma em português, que atualmente é escasso, afim de estimular o seu uso. |
Abstract: | The BeagleBone Black is a low-cost professional development platform, compared to other embedded systems platforms, produced by Texas Instruments, capable of starting Linux in less than ten seconds and allowing the programmer to commence working on his project in less than five minutes, using only a single USB cable and a computer as extra hardware. This practicality, as well as its technical specifications, makes the equipment a solid choice for most of the embedded projects that a developer is idealizing. However, the equipment has limitations on frequencies above 8kHz, making its standard use unsuitable for high speed applications. This paper has conducted a study on the response time of the BeagleBone Black, addressing various combinations of development environments and programming languages, in order to ascertain and their respective performances. A secondary objective of this work is also to produce and multiply the content that exists regarding this subject in Portuguese, which is scarce, in order to stimulate its use. |
Keywords: | BeagleBone Black GPIO Tempo de Resposta Tempo Real Análise de Tempo de Resposta Sistemas em Tempo Real Real Time Systems Response Time BeagleBone AM335x Microcontrolador Linux Code Composer Studio Cloud9 Eclipse Eclipse IDE |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA ELETRICA::ELETRONICA INDUSTRIAL, SISTEMAS E CONTROLES ELETRONICOS |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Quote: | ALVES, Pedro Henrique Coelho. Estudo de tempo de resposta do GPIO da BeagleBone Black. 2017. 99 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Engenharia Elétrica) – Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2017. |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/19633 |
Date of defense: | 21-Jul-2017 |