https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/18127Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.creator | Lourenço, Edvaldo Sant`Ana | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2016-07-04 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | LOURENÇO, Edvaldo Sant`Ana. As relações de poder nas políticas sociais contemporâneas. 2016. 193 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2016. DOI http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2016.391 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | His work has as its theme the biopolitics relations between the Civil Society Organizations (CSOs) and the State in promoting social emancipation. The general goal was to understand the epistemological foundations that support the relations of partnerships established by the state with CSOs on the perspective of informal social inclusion as well as the social, economic and resulting policies of this relationship, present in legal documents, legislative / regulatory, national, state and city of Uberlândia / MG in the period 2010-2015.The specific objectives, according to the study clippings, we sought to establish ways to realize the power relations and social empowerment; and to present arguments that enhance the analysis of public policies from looks and marginal concepts; dialogue with the state and CSOs seeking to understand the importance of each in the contemporary social scene, in order to understand the formative role of informal education in CSOs to enhance the social empowerment; analyze, based on marginal readings, social policies, triggered by CSO, which advertise themselves as devoted to social empowerment. The research methodology used was documentary study. The results of the analysis of the documents studied show that: method, analysis and / or technique that contributed to the research on the issues of power relations, biopolitics, social empowerment and CSOs. The research is the organic epistemological procedure that promotes, contributes plays refutes Large, details, updates, critical and perfect the construction of knowledge about the power relations established in partnership between the State and CSOs. The results of the analysis of the documents studied show that: a) from the research, it is understood that some CSOs regulated by the state become managerial social reality in which power disciplinarizador forge their own mechanical work, which aims to follow “ man-body from his birth to his death, schools, factories, nursing homes, a power of capillarity at all levels of society, which seeks to annotate, search, move, use and monitor individuals at all times of your life, “ establishing the body a 'coercive link between an increased aptitude and a strong domination “; b) some CSOs enter a paradox, in which they would like to tackle is that end up playing, perhaps doing not because it was his goal, but feel compelled by the state to keep the PPP, need to perform actions based on a relationship surveillance and control, mainly carried out through partnerships and terms of encouragements; c) CSOs have a duty to fulfill major role in consolidating democracy and improving people‟s living conditions in order to strengthen and promote citizenship, social and economic performance capacity of groups / individuals in poverty and / or exclusion. In this respect, such relationships would be based only on the maintenance of CSOs, either through financing and / or the establishment of partnerships that legitimizes informal educational activities in order to build a society more just and empowered human and socially. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Políticas públicas - Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Biopolítica | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Desenvolvimento social | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Políticas educacionais | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Empoderamento social | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Education | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Inclusive policies | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Social biopolítica | pt_BR |
| dc.title | As relações de poder nas políticas sociais contemporâneas | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silva, Lázara Cristina da | - |
| dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4763209T8 | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Lunardi-Lazzarin, Márcia Lise | - |
| dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4798417Z2 | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Silva, Marcelo Soares Pereira da | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4721866Z8 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.degreename | Dissertação (Mestrado) | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | A presente dissertação tem como tema as relações biopolíticas estabelecidas entre as Organizações da Sociedade Civil (OSCs) e o Estado na promoção da emancipação social. O objetivo geral foi compreender as bases epistemológicas que respaldam as parcerias estabelecidas pelo Estado com as OSCs sobre a perspectiva da inclusão social informal, bem como as implicações sociais, econômicas e políticas decorrentes dessa relação, presentes nos documentos legais, normativos/regulatórios, nacionais, estaduais e do município de Uberlândia/MG no período entre 2010 e 2015. Como objetivos específicos, segundo os recortes do estudo, buscou-se estabelecer caminhos para perceber as relações de poder e o empoderamento social, bem como apresentar argumentos que potencializem a realização de análises das políticas públicas a partir de olhares e conceitos marginais; dialogar com o estado e com as OSCs, para entender a importância de cada um no cenário social contemporâneo e o papel formativo da educação informal nas OSCs, para potencializar o empoderamento social; analisar, pautado em leituras marginais, políticas públicas sociais desencadeadas por meio das OSCs, que se voltam ao empoderamento social. A metodologia de pesquisa usada foi o estudo documental. Os resultados sobre a análise dos documentos estudados demonstram que: a) a partir da pesquisa, constata-se que algumas OSCs reguladas pelo Estado se tornam gerencialistas da realidade social, em que o poder disciplinarizador forja sua mecânica própria de trabalho. Este visa acompanhar “o homem-corpo desde seu nascimento até sua morte, escolas, fábricas, asilos, numa capitalização do poder em todos os níveis da sociedade, que busca anotar, esquadrinhar, deslocar, utilizar e vigiar os indivíduos em todos os momentos de sua vida”, estabelecendo no corpo um “elo coercitivo entre uma aptidão aumentada e uma dominação acentuada”; b) algumas OSCs entram em um paradoxo, em que gostariam de combater o que terminam por reproduzir, executando ações com base numa relação de vigilância e controle, realizada principalmente por meio das parcerias e termos de fomentos; c) as OSCs têm a intenção de cumprir papel importante na consolidação da democracia e melhoria das condições de vida da população, com o intuito de fortalecer e fomentar a cidadania e a capacidade de atuação socioeconômica de grupos/indivíduos em situação de pobreza e/ou exclusão. Nesse aspecto, tais relações estariam fundamentadas apenas mediante a manutenção das OSCs, seja por meio de financiamento e/ou pelo estabelecimento de parcerias que legitimem as ações educacionais informais, a fim de construir uma sociedade mais justa e empoderada humano e socialmente. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.sizeorduration | 193 | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
| dc.identifier.doi | http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2016.391 | pt_BR |
| dc.orcid.putcode | 81753250 | - |
| dc.crossref.doibatchid | 79f46ae9-6e10-4e9f-9e6d-1ef88d1c7136 | - |