https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/17196
Document type: | Dissertação |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | Tertúlia a constituição de sujeitos no processo de construção de sentidos sobre a arte |
Alternate title (s): | Tertúlia - the constitution of the subjects in the process of construction of meaning on art |
Author: | Pedro, Luciana Guimarães |
First Advisor: | Silva, Silvia Maria Cintra da |
First member of the Committee: | Longarezi, Andréa Maturano |
Second member of the Committee: | Barbosa, Deborah Rosária |
Third member of the Committee: | Barroco, Sonia Mari Shima |
Summary: | Considerando que a arte pode colaborar na constituição da pessoa, esta dissertação teve como objetivo principal compreender como os sujeitos se constituem a partir da construção e compartilhamento de sentidos sobre a arte num contexto de grupo. Inspirada no método proposto pelo Materialismo Histórico Dialético a investigação adotou como ponto de partida a construção de um grupo intitulado Tertúlia, composto por dez alunos do curso de graduação em Psicologia da Universidade Federal de Uberlândia e a pesquisadora em questão, com o intuito de apreciar a arte em suas diferentes manifestações e conversar sobre os sentidos construídos a partir desta vivência. Assim, para compor o corpus de pesquisa deste trabalho, os encontros realizados no referido grupo foram gravados por uma filmadora e depois transcritos na forma de texto escrito narrativo e, além disso, o material analisado foi composto também por duas cartas feitas pelos tertulianos e um portfólio que trouxe de maneira criativa e autoral o registro pessoal das experiências mais significativas que cada um viveu no grupo. Para compreender este fenômeno me dediquei ao estudo teórico da constituição do sujeito na perspectiva histórico-cultural, da mediação semiótica, da atribuição de sentidos no processo de significação, do conceito de Zona de Desenvolvimento Iminente e da arte como produto da vida social. Posteriormente, buscando relacionar a realidade investigada e os conceitos elencados como fundamentais neste trabalho, delimitei quatro categorias explicativas, que intitulei núcleos de sentidos e que agruparam os sentidos expressos pelos participantes que relacionavam a arte a vivências pessoais; a arte a aspectos gerais da vida; a arte, a cultura e a sociedade e por fim, a arte a outras produções humanas. A análise dos trechos que evidenciaram as transformações vividas pelos participantes apontou para a importância da existência de um espaço coletivo voltado para a fruição da arte, no processo de constituição da pessoa, além de possibilitar reflexões sobre a importância da partilha de sentidos com o outro no processo de transformação do sujeito; o lugar da arte na universidade e o modelo de educação atual, considerando o modo de vida capitalista; a possibilidade de desenvolvimento de novas formas de organizar o pensamento a partir do compartilhamento de sentidos sobre a arte; as contribuições da fruição da arte no processo de ressignificação e estabelecimento de novas maneiras de atuar no mundo e, por fim, sobre o papel social da arte e sua função como mediadora no processo de autonomia do sujeito. |
Abstract: | Considering that art can collaborate in the formation of the person, this dissertation aimed to understand how subjects are constituted from the construction and sharing of meanings about art in a group setting. Inspired by the method proposed by Historical Dialectic Materialism, this research took as its starting point the construction of a group called Tertúlia , composed of ten students of psychology undergraduate of the Federal University of Uberlândia, and researcher in question, in order to appreciate art in its different manifestations, and discuss the meanings constructed from this experience. So, to make up the research corpus of this investigation, the group meetings were recorded by a camcorder and then transcribed as written text narrative; and in addition, the analyzed material was also composed by two letters made by tertuliano and a portfolio to bring, in a creative and authorial way, the personal record of the most significant experiences they lived in group. To understand of this phenomenon, I dedicated myself to the theoretical study of the constitution of the subject in cultural-historical perspective of semiotic mediation, the attribution of meaning in the process of signification, the concept of Imminent Development Zone and art as a product of social life. Later, trying to relate the reality investigated and the fundamental concepts in this work, four categories explanatory were delimited, which I have called clustered senses. These categories grouped the senses expressed by participants that related art to personal experiences; the art of the general aspects of life; art, culture and society; and finally, art and other human productions. The analysis of the excerpts that evidenced the transformations experienced by the participants pointed to the importance of a collective space to enjoy art in the process of constitution of the person, besides enabling reflections on the importance of sharing the senses with the other, in the process of transformation of the subject; the place of art in the university and the current model of education, considering the capitalist way of life; the possibility of developing new ways of organizing thought from the exchange of meanings about art; the contributions of the enjoyment of art in the process of reframing and establishing new ways of acting in the world and, finally, about the social role of art and its role as a mediator in the process of autonomy the subject. |
Keywords: | Constituição do sujeito Psicologia histórico-cultural Arte Construção de sentidos Materialismo histórico dialético Constitution of the subject The historic-cultural psychology Art Construction of meaning Historical dialectic materialism Arte - Apreciação Materialismo histórico |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::PSICOLOGIA |
Language: | por |
Country: | BR |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Institution Acronym: | UFU |
Department: | Ciências Humanas |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Psicologia |
Quote: | PEDRO, Luciana Guimarães. Tertúlia - the constitution of the subjects in the process of construction of meaning on art. 2013. 137 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Ciências Humanas) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2013. DOI https://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2013.217 |
Document identifier: | https://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2013.217 |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/17196 |
Date of defense: | 5-Apr-2013 |