https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/16331
Document type: | Tese |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | História de trabalhadores e do trabalho na fronteira Brasil-Paraguai (1960-2015) |
Author: | Fiorotti, Cíntia |
First Advisor: | Cardoso, Heloisa Helena Pacheco |
First member of the Committee: | Inácio, Paulo Cesar |
Second member of the Committee: | Paula, Dilma Andrade de |
Third member of the Committee: | Almeida, Paulo Roberto de |
Fourth member of the Committee: | Rabossi, Fernando |
Summary: | Esta pesquisa tem como intuito problematizar a história do trabalho e dos trabalhadores na região de confluência das fronteiras de Salto del Guairá/Paraguai, Guaíra e Mundo Novo/Brasil, no período de 1960 a 2015. Para tanto, analisamos as relações entre o processo de construção e assimilação das definição de o que seria a fronteira, a criminalização de práticas sociais e a organização dos mundos dos trabalhadores na região. Por meio da análise de fontes orais e documentais, refletimos sobre as mudanças no viver e trabalhar na fronteira, constatando que estas não estão apenas reduzidas às alterações na legislação e na economia, mas nos significados históricos atribuídos a própria fronteira. |
Abstract: | This research has the purpose of problematizing the history of the work and the workers in the confluence region of the borders of Salto del Guairá/Paraguay, Guaíra and Mundo Novo/Brazil in the period of 1960 to 2015. In order to that, we analyzed the relations between the processes of construction and assimilation of the definition of what would be the border, the criminalization of the social practices and the organization of the working worlds in the region. Through the analysis of oral and documental sources, we reflected about the changes in the living and working in the border and verified that these changes are not only reduced to modifications in the law and economy, but also in the historical meanings attributed to the border itself. |
Keywords: | Trabalhadores Fronteira Trabalho Contrabando Workers Border Work Contraband História social Trabalho - Brasil - História - 1960-2015 Trabalhadores - Brasil - História - 1960- 2015 |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::HISTORIA |
Language: | por |
Country: | BR |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Institution Acronym: | UFU |
Department: | Ciências Humanas |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em História |
Quote: | FIOROTTI, Cíntia. História de trabalhadores e do trabalho na fronteira Brasil-Paraguai (1960-2015). 2015. 287 f. Tese (Doutorado em Ciências Humanas) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2015. DOI https://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.te.2015.141 |
Document identifier: | https://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.te.2015.141 |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/16331 |
Date of defense: | 11-Nov-2015 |