https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/14716
Document type: | Tese |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | Uma metodologia de atenuacão de ruído transmitido por lajes utilizando absorvedores dinâmicos de vibração |
Alternate title (s): | A methodology for noise attenuation transmitted by slabs using dynamics vibration absorbers |
Author: | Holanda, Ricardo Victória de |
First Advisor: | Duarte, Marcus Antônio Viana |
First coorientator: | Pena, José Luiz Oliveira |
First member of the Committee: | Lima, Antônio Marcos Gonçalves de |
Second member of the Committee: | Acerbi, Joaquim Mário Caleiro |
Third member of the Committee: | Carvalho, Graciela Nora Doz de |
Fourth member of the Committee: | Meola, Tatiana |
Summary: | Na indústria da construção civil observa-se a tendência de construção de edificações mais leves e esbeltas e como conseqüência ocorre à piora no conforto acústico, devido o uso de materiais com maiores índices de transmissibilidade de vibração. Estudos preliminares indicam que o ruído causado pelo impacto em lajes é o principal gerador de incômodo em apartamantos, o ruído é transmitido via estrutura em função dos processos vibratórios, portanto uma possível solução é a redução da vibração da laje. Neste trabalho é proposto o uso de absorvedores dinâmicos de vibração (ADV), dispositivo secundário que é adicionado ao sistema estrutural primário (laje), cuja vibração ou ruído se deseja atenuar. Com o método de analise modal operacional (AMO) excitação transiente em conjunto com as técnicas no domínio do tempo: Exponencial Complexa com Mínimos Quadrados (LSCE) e Identificação Estocástica do Subespaço (SSI) realiza-se a caracterização modal da laje, posteriormente modelada em elementos finitos. Com os parâmetros modais da laje são calculados os ADV s, adotando a técnica desenvolvida por Espíndola e Silva (1992), que introduziram o conceito de parâmetros equivalentes generalizados para absorvedores viscoelásticos. As frequências de sintonização e as posições de instalação dos ADV s são definidas através de algoritmo de otimização. A validação da proposta é feita através da construção do modelo de uma sala em elementos finitos, considerando interação fluído-estrutura (FSI), com e sem a instalação dos ADV s. Foi obtida atenuação de 16 dB do ruído (ponderação linear integração impacto). |
Abstract: | In the construction industry there is a tendency to lightweight and slender buildings, and occurs as a consequence of the worsening in acoustic comfort, due to use of materials with higher transmissibility of vibration. Preliminary studies indicate that the noise impact caused by the slabs is the main source of nuisance in apartments, noise is transmitted through the structure due to the vibratory processes, so one possible solution is to reduce the slab vibration. This paper proposes the use of dynamic vibration absorbers (ADV), secondary device that is added to the primary structural system (slab), whose vibration or noise want to attenuate. The method of operational modal analysis (AMO) with transient excitation in conjunction with the techniques in the time domain, with Least Squares Complex Exponential (LSCE) and the Stochastic Subspace Identification (SSI) carried out the modal characterization of the slab, then modeled in finite elements. The ADV s are calculated by the slab modal parameters, using the technique developed by Espíndola and Silva (1992), who introduced the concept of equivalent parameters for generalized viscoelastic absorbers. The tuning frequency and the ADV s positions are defined by the optimization algorithm. The proposal validation was performed by a finite elements model of the room, considering fluid-structure interaction (FSI), with and without the ADV\'s. It was obtained 16 dB attenuation of noise (linear weighting integration impact). |
Keywords: | Controle passivo de ruído Analise modal operacional Absorvedores dinâmicos de vibrações Passive noise control Operational modal analysis Dynamic vibration absorbers Controle de ruído Vibração |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA MECANICA |
Language: | por |
Country: | BR |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Institution Acronym: | UFU |
Department: | Engenharias |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Engenharia Mecânica |
Quote: | HOLANDA, Ricardo Victória de. A methodology for noise attenuation transmitted by slabs using dynamics vibration absorbers. 2012. 152 f. Tese (Doutorado em Engenharias) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2012. DOI https://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.te.2012.32 |
Document identifier: | https://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.te.2012.32 |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/14716 |
Date of defense: | 26-Mar-2012 |