https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/12111
Document type: | Dissertação |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | Doses e formas de aplicação de torta de filtro na produção de cana soca |
Alternate title (s): | Doses e formas de application of filter cake in the production of sugarcane ratun |
Author: | Fravet, Paulo Roberto Fávero de |
First Advisor: | Lana, Regina Maria Quintão |
First member of the Committee: | Borges, Elias Nascentes |
Second member of the Committee: | Pereira, Hamilton Seron |
Third member of the Committee: | Barcelos, José Emílio Teles de |
Summary: | O Brasil é o maior produtor de cana-de-açúcar, açúcar e etanol do mundo, o que implica na geração de grande volume de subprodutos pela indústria sucroalcooleira, destacando-se o bagaço, a torta de filtro e a vinhaça. A torta de filtro, apresenta-se como excelente produto orgânico para a recuperação de solos exauridos e com baixa fertilidade, bem como, para o fornecimento de nutrientes. Entretanto, existem poucos estudos sobre a quantidade e forma de aplicação desse subproduto em cana soca. A presente pesquisa foi realizada em solo de textura argilosa, numa área de lavoura comercial com sistema de plantio convencional e sem irrigação, e teve por objetivo avaliar a produtividade e características morfológicas e tecnológicas da cana-de-açúcar (3ª soca) para diferentes formas de aplicação e doses de torta de filtro. O experimento foi instalado utilizando-se o delineamento experimental de blocos ao acaso (DBC) com onze (11) tratamentos e cinco (5) repetições, em esquema fatorial 5 X 2 + 1 que correspondem a 5 doses crescentes de torta de filtro com 71,4 % de umidade (0, 10, 20, 40 e 80 t ha-1) combinadas a 2 modos de aplicação (na linha superficial e na entre linha incorporada) e um tratamento adicional correspondente a uma adubação mineral. A variedade da cana-de-açúcar utilizada no experimento foi a SP 81-3250 de ciclo médio e exigente em fertilidade do solo, sendo seu plantio realizado em outubro de 2000. O experimento foi instalado após o 3º corte do canavial, em 11 de setembro de 2003, e colhido (4º corte do canavial) em 28 de junho de 2004. Foram avaliados número de perfilhos por hectare, aos 60 e 120 dias após a instalação do experimento, altura e diâmetro médio de colmos (m), Brix do caldo (%), POL da cana (%), produtividade de colmos por hectare (TCH) e produtividade de sacarose por hectare (TPH). Os resultados obtidos mostraram que houve diferença estatística para número de perfilhos por hectare na interação entre modo de aplicação e época de amostragem. Não foi observado diferença significativa, em nenhuma das variáveis avaliadas, para os diferentes modos de aplicação da torta de filtro. As diferentes doses de torta de filtro aplicadas apresentaram diferença significativa para altura de colmos, Brix, POL, TCH e TPH.. A partir dos resultados apresentados neste estudo concluiu-se que a aplicação de torta de filtro apresentou efeitos positivos sobre a cana soca, mesmo na dose de 10 t ha-1, independentemente do modo de aplicação. |
Abstract: | The great agricultural potential of Brazil is recognized internationally, occupying the position of producing greater of sugarcane of the world. The projected growth for production of sugarcane in the country will imply in the generation of great volume of the residues for the sugarcane industry, that if made use inadequately can cause great damages to the environment. On the other hand, these same residues can be used as source of nutrients, reducing the ambient contamination and the costs with fertilization. However, few studies exist on the amount and form of application of these residues in sugarcane-beats. The filter cake, one of the residues of the sugarcane industry, is presented as excellent organic product for the recovery of ground and with low fertility, as well as, for the supply of nutrients. The present research was carried through in ground of argillaceous texture, an area of commercial farming with system of conventional plantation and without irrigation, having for objective to evaluate the morphologic, technological, and productivity characteristics of the sugarcane (3rd raton) for different forms of application and dosage of filter cake. The experiment was installed using the experiment delineation of blocks design with ten (10) treatments and five (5) repetitions, in 5 factorial project X 2 + 1 that they correspond the 5 increasing dosage of filter cake (0, 10, 20, 40 and 80 t ha-1) combined the 2 ways of application (in the superficial line and the one between incorporated line) and a corresponding additional treatment to a mineral fertilization. The variety of the sugarcane used in the experiment was the SP 81-3250 with average cycle and demanding in fertility of the ground, being its plantation carried through in October of 2000. The experiment was after installed 3º cut of the canavial in September, 11 of 2003 and (4º cut of the canavial) in June, 28 of 2004. Were had been evaluated number of sptout for hectare to the 60 and 120 days after the installation of the experiment, average height and average diameter of sugarcane stalks (m), Brix of the broth (%), POL of the sugarcane (%), productivity of sugarcane for hectare and productivity of sucrose for hectare. The gotten results had shown that it had difference statistics for number of sptout for hectare in the interaction between application way and time of sampling. Significant difference was not observed, in none of the evaluated variable, for the different ways of application of the filter cake. The different dosage of applied filter cake had presented significant difference for height of sugarcane stalks, Brix, POL, TCH and TPH. From the results presented in this study, it was concluded that the filter cake application presented effect positive on sugarcane stalks, exactly in the dosage of 10 t ha-1, independently in the application way. |
Keywords: | Cana-de-açúcar Agricultura orgânica Sustentabilidade Matéria orgânica Cana soca Sugar cane Organic agriculture Sustentabilidade Organic substance Sugar cane-ratun Cana-de-açúcar - Adubação |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIA |
Language: | por |
Country: | BR |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Institution Acronym: | UFU |
Department: | Ciências Agrárias |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Agronomia |
Quote: | FRAVET, Paulo Roberto Fávero de. Doses e formas de application of filter cake in the production of sugarcane ratun. 2007. 68 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Ciências Agrárias) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2007. |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/12111 |
Date of defense: | 5-Dec-2007 |