https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/46948| Document type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
| Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
| Title: | A desproteção aos trabalhadores expostos a agentes nocivos à saúde sob a perspectiva previdenciária à luz do Princípio da Proibição ao Retrocesso Social |
| Alternate title (s): | The lack of protection for workers exposed to agents that are harmful to health from a social security perspective in light of the Principle of Prohibition of Social Regression |
| Author: | Souza, Rafaela Duarte e |
| First Advisor: | Martins, Jean Carlos Barcelos |
| First member of the Committee: | Sousa, Guilherme Dhiunior Pereira de |
| Second member of the Committee: | Crosara, Daniela de Mela |
| Summary: | O presente artigo busca analisar como as leis previdenciárias, especialmente após a Constituição Federal de 1988 e principalmente a reforma instituída pela Emenda Constitucional 103/2019, vem promovendo a desproteção àqueles expostos a agentes nocivos à saúde, os quais possuem uma situação de maior vulnerabilidade e têm sua saúde prejudicada ao longo dos anos. A pesquisa também visa examinar a evolução legislativa que rege a aposentadoria especial dos trabalhadores expostos a agentes nocivos, bem como a contextualização da reforma previdenciária de 2019, seus motivos e como se deu a desproteção desta classe aqui destacada, escolhida justamente pela necessidade de se retirar esses trabalhadores de forma urgente do ambiente de trabalho nocivo à saúde. Por fim, todos esses aspectos mencionados serão analisados à luz do Princípio da Proibição ao Retrocesso Social, que deve reger as reformas constitucionais não apenas normativamente, mas também de forma prática. A pesquisa foi feita utilizando a metodologia de revisão bibliográfica e legislativa e tem a finalidade de entender como se deram essas mudanças legislativas e se aconteceu, de fato, um retrocesso social. |
| Abstract: | This article seeks to analyze how social security laws, especially those established after the 1988 Federal Constitution and especially the reform instituted by Constitutional Amendment 103/2019, have been depriving those exposed to agents that are harmful to health, who are in a more vulnerable situation and have suffered health problems over the years. The research also aims to examine the legislative developments governing special retirement for workers exposed to harmful agents, as well as the context of the 2019 social security reform, its reasons, and how the deprivation of protection for this class of workers highlighted here occurred, chosen precisely because of the urgent need to remove these workers from work environments that are harmful to health. Finally, all these aspects will be analyzed in light of the Principle of Prohibition of Social Regression, which should govern constitutional reforms not only normatively but also in practice. The research was carried out using the bibliographic and legislative review methodology and aims to understand how these legislative changes occurred and whether, in fact, a social setback occurred. |
| Keywords: | Aposentadoria especial Special retirement Trabalhadores expostos a agentes nocivos; legislação previdenciária; Princípio da Proibição ao Retrocesso Social. Workers exposed to harmful agents Social security legislation; Principle of Prohibition of Social Regression |
| Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS |
| Language: | por |
| Country: | Brasil |
| Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
| Quote: | SOUZA, Rafaela Duarte e. A desproteção aos trabalhadores expostos a agentes nocivos à saúde sob a perspectiva previdenciária à luz do Princípio da Proibição ao Retrocesso Social. 2025. 27 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Direito) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2025. |
| URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/46948 |
| Date of defense: | 11-Sep-2025 |