https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/45674
ORCID: |  |
Document type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | Narrativas sobre o Bicentenário da Independência do Brasil: análise das produções discentes do Concurso Jovem Senador 2022 |
Alternate title (s): | Narratives about the Bicentennial of Brazil's Independence: analysis of student productions from the 2022 Young Senator Contest |
Author: | Freitas, Camilly da Silva |
First Advisor: | Franco, Aléxia Pádua |
First member of the Committee: | Noronha, Gilberto Cézar de |
Second member of the Committee: | Carvalho, Emilene Júlia da Silva Freitas |
Summary: | O Bicentenário da Independência do Brasil foi comemorado em 2022, com uma efervescência de narrativas que circularam por diferentes setores da sociedade. Esta pesquisa busca analisar as perspectivas históricas das redações de estudantes do Ensino Médio produzidas, em 2022, para o Concurso Jovem Senador, no contexto do Bicentenário da Independência do Brasil, a partir da apropriação da História ensinada nas escolas e em outros espaços sociais sobre a Independência e seus 200 anos. Com o objetivo de descobrir quais lutas, personagens e acontecimentos foram mobilizadas pelos discentes, promovendo a continuidade ou não de uma História Oficial, a pesquisa foi delineada pelos conceitos de cultura de História e história oficial, pelas ideias de passividade dos brasileiros e narrativa dos esquecidos, pela concepção de documentos históricos e pelo método de análise de conteúdo proposta por Bardin. Concluímos que as narrativas produzidas pelos jovens sobre o Bicentenário da Independência do Brasil tiveram perspectivas diversificadas, desde as que reforçam a narrativa da História Oficial até as que problematizam os limites da Independência do Brasil. |
Abstract: | The Bicentenary of Brazil's Independence was celebrated in 2022, with an effervescence of narratives circulating in different sectors of society. This research seeks to analyze the historical perspectives of high school students' essays produced in 2022 for the Young Senator Contest, in the context of the Bicentenary of Brazil's Independence, based on the appropriation of the history taught in schools and other social spaces about Independence and its 200 years. With the aim of discovering which battles, characters and events were mobilized by the students, promoting the continuity or otherwise of an Official History, the research was outlined by the concepts of culture of History and official history, by the ideas of passivity of Brazilians and narrative of the forgotten, by the conception of historical documents and by the method of content analysis proposed by Bardin. We concluded that the narratives produced by the students about the Bicentenary of Brazilian Independence had diverse perspectives, from those that reinforced the narrative of Official History to those that problematized the limits of Brazilian Independence. |
Keywords: | Bicentenário da Independência do Brasil Concurso Jovem Senador Narrativas discentes Ensino Médio Bicentenary of Brazil’s Independence Young Senator Contest Student Narratives High School |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::HISTORIA |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Quote: | FREITAS, Camilly da Silva. Narrativas sobre o Bicentenário da Independência do Brasil: análise das produções discentes do Concurso Jovem Senador 2022. 2025. 63 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Gradação em História) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2025. |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/45674 |
Date of defense: | 12-May-2025 |