https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/42184
ORCID: |  |
Document type: | Dissertação |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | Fertilizante organomineral associado a Bacillus na cultura da soja |
Alternate title (s): | Organomineral Fertilizer Associated With Bacillus In Soybeans |
Author: | Oliveira, Evelyn Cristina de |
First Advisor: | Camargo, Reginaldo de |
First member of the Committee: | Batista, Araína Hulmann |
Second member of the Committee: | Azevedo, Lucas Carvalho Basilio de |
Third member of the Committee: | Gonçalves, Carlos André |
Summary: | O aumento da procura mundial por fertilizantes minerais está estimulando a exploração de alternativas mais eficazes. Os fertilizantes organominerais associados a organismos biológicos são opções promissoras em substituição aos fertilizantes convencionais, oferecendo produtividade satisfatória, mas também maior sustentabilidade. Portanto, este trabalho teve o objetivo de avaliar a eficiência de um fertilizante organomineral com adição de Bacillus sp. na cultura da soja. Foi utilizado um esquema fatorial 3X3+1 com quatro repetições, sendo três fontes de fertilizantes (organomineral associado a Bacillus sp., mineral convenciona e mineral com polímero), três dosagens de fertilizantes (25, 37,5 e 50 kg.ha-1 de P2O5 e 200, 300 e 400 kg.ha-1 de K2O) e uma testemunha absoluta sem a aplicação de fertilizantes. Foram avaliados a produtividade (sacas.ha-1), a massa de grãos em 10 plantas (g), peso de mil grãos (PMG), número total de grãos, número de grãos por vagem e foi realizado o teste de retenção de peneira (TRP). Não foram observados efeito significativo (P>0,05) para o teste de retenção em peneiras, peso de mil grãos, vagens chochas e vagens com 1, 2 e 3 grãos. A aplicação do fertilizante organomineral associado à Bacillus sp. Apresentou maiores produtividades e massa de grãos em relação aos demais tratamentos (P<0,05). A aplicação dos fertilizantes organomineral associado à Bacillus sp. e mineral com polímero apresentaram número total de grão estatisticamente iguais entre si e superiores à aplicação do fertilizante mineral convencional. Foi observado que o aumento das doses de fertilizantes resultou em um incremento significativo na produtividade, massa de grãos, total de grãos e número médio de vagens, conforme o aumento das doses houve um melhor ajuste ao modelo linear de regressão. Para vagens contendo quatro grãos os tratamentos que receberam fertilizante organomineral associado à Bacillus sp. e mineral com polímero apresentaram desempenho semelhante e superior ao mineral convencional. Dessa forma, o fertilizante organomineral associado a cepas de Bacillus é um alternativo promissor para os fertilizantes convencionais. |
Abstract: | The escalating global need for mineral fertilizers is spurring the exploration for highly effective alternatives. Organomineral fertilizers are emerging as promising options to replace conventional fertilizers, offering not only satisfactory productive results but also high sustainability. Therefore, this study aimed to verify the efficiency of organomineral fertilizer with the addition of Bacillus sp. in soybean cultivation. A factorial scheme of 3X3+1 with four repetitions was used, with the first factor composed of three fertilizer sources (organomineral associated with Bacillus sp., conventional mineral, and mineral with polymer), the second factor three fertilizer dosages (25, 37.5, and 50 kg.ha-1 of P2O5 and 200, 300, and 400 kg.ha-1 of K2O), and an additional absolute control without fertilizer application. Grain Yield (bags.ha 1), grain weight in 10 plants (g), thousand grain weight (TGW), total grain number, grains per pod, and sieve retention test (SRT) were evaluated. No significant effect (P>0.05) was observed for the sieve retention test, thousand grain weight, empty pods, and pods with 1, 2, and 3 grains. However, the organomineral fertilizer associated with Bacillus sp. demonstrated superior results compared to other treatments (P<0.05) for productivity and grain weight. In the case of the total grain variable, both the organomineral fertilizer associated with Bacillus sp. and the mineral with polymer performed similarly to each other and outperformed the conventional mineral fertilizer. It was observed that increasing fertilizer doses led to a significant increase in grain yield, grain weight, total grain number, and average number of pods. Furthermore, as the doses increased, there was a better fit to the linear regression model. Regarding pods containing four grains, the treatments receiving organomineral fertilizer associated with Bacillus sp. and the mineral with polymer exhibited similar and superior performance to conventional mineral fertilizer, respectively. Thus, the organomineral fertilizer associated with Bacillus strains presents a promising alternative to conventional fertilizers. |
Keywords: | Fertilidade do solo Soil fertility Nutrição vegetal Plant nutrition Fertilizantes alternativos Alternative fertilizers |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIA::CIENCIA DO SOLO::FERTILIDADE DO SOLO E ADUBACAO |
Subject: | Agronomia |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Agronomia |
Quote: | OLIVEIRA, Evelyn Cristina de. Fertilizante organomineral associado a Bacillus na cultura da soja. 2024. 43 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Agronomia) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2024. DOI http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2024.5073. |
Document identifier: | http://doi.org/10.14393/ufu.di.2024.5073 |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/42184 |
Date of defense: | 26-Apr-2024 |
Sustainable Development Goals SDGs: | ODS::ODS 17. Parcerias e meios de implementação - Fortalecer os meios de implementação e revitalizar a parceria global para o desenvolvimento sustentável. |