https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/39967
Document type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Access type: | Acesso Aberto |
Title: | Comunicação com objetos: um olhar sobre materiais não estruturados e a criança pequena |
Alternate title (s): | Communication with objects: a look at unstructured materials and young children |
Author: | Carvalho, Ione Divina |
First Advisor: | Passos, Simone Aparecida dos |
First member of the Committee: | Vilela, Maria Aparecida Augusto Satto |
Second member of the Committee: | Marcelino, Mical de Melo |
Summary: | Este artigo se concentra na análise do papel dos materiais não estruturados no desenvolvimento de crianças de zero a cinco anos. Nossa hipótese central sugere que esses materiais ampliam e facilitam a comunicação com crianças pequenas, em contraste com brinquedos fabricados que muitas vezes possuem finalidades pré-determinadas. Nosso objetivo geral é investigar a natureza desses materiais não estruturados e como eles podem ser benéficos para o desenvolvimento infantil. Para fundamentar nossa pesquisa, realizamos uma revisão bibliográfica nos moldes de Fonseca (2002) e Tozoni-Reis (2010) e nos respaldamos em autores como Andrade et al. (2022); Bertoli (2019); Brougère (2010); Cecílio (2019); Corbiniano (2022); Kishimoto (2010); Meirelles (2016); Ostetto (2011); Resnick (2020); Rosa (2018); Sausen e Cunha (2023); Silveira (2016); Wajskop (2012); dentre outros. Com base nessas referências, concluímos que o brincar com materiais não estruturados colabora no desenvolvimento integral da criança, à medida que as crianças exploram diversas formas de interação e expressão. |
Abstract: | This article focuses on analyzing the role of unstructured materials in the development of children between the ages of zero and five. Our central hypothesis suggests that these materials broaden and facilitate communication with young children, in contrast to manufactured toys that often have predetermined purposes. Our overall aim is to investigate the nature of these unstructured materials and how they can be beneficial for children's development. To support our research, we conducted a literature review along the lines of Fonseca (2002) and Tozoni-Reis (2010) and drew on authors such as Andrade et al. (2022); Bertoli (2019); Brougère (2010); Cecílio (2019); Corbiniano (2022); Kishimoto (2010); Meirelles (2016); Ostetto (2011); Resnick (2020); Rosa (2018); Sausen and Cunha (2023); Silveira (2016); Wajskop (2012); among others. Based on these references, we conclude that playing with unstructured materials contributes to the child's integral development, as children explore various forms of interaction and expression. |
Keywords: | Criança Comunicação. Brincar Materiais não estruturados Child Play Unstructured materials Communication |
Area (s) of CNPq: | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Uberlândia |
Quote: | CARVALHO, Ione Divina. Comunicação com objetos: um olhar sobre materiais não estruturados e a criança pequena. 2023. 19 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Pedagogia) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Ituiutaba, 2023. |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/39967 |
Date of defense: | 14-Nov-2023 |