Document type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
Access type: Acesso Aberto
Title: A violência doméstica contra a mulher em tempos de pandemia da covid-19: reflexões no âmbito do serviço social
Alternate title (s): Domestic violence against women in times of the Covid-19 pandemic: reflections within the scope of social services
Author: Fábio, Júlia Rosa
First Advisor: Ravagnani, Carmem Lúcia Cruz
First member of the Committee: Silva, Edileusa
Second member of the Committee: Cintra, Soraia Veloso
Summary: Entende-se que a violência doméstica no Brasil é um problema a ser enfrentado, apresentando complexidades que antecedem a pandemia da Covid-19. Considera-se, nesse contexto, que existe uma ampla gama de fatores que compõem as situações de violência contra a mulher. Tais problemas se explicam na estrutura social do país, desse modo, pressupõe-se que a pandemia da covid-19 aprofundou as dificuldades de combate à violência doméstica contra a mulher, e busca-se nesse estudo, por meio do estudo de uma revisão bibliográfica, entender, na perspectiva dos assistentes sociais pesquisadores, quais os desafios e possibilidades para o enfrentamento dessa problemática. A pesquisa exploratória aqui socializada foi realizada a partir de levantamento bibliográfico, as informações obtidas foram estudadas numa perspectiva qualitativa.
Abstract: It is understood that domestic violence in Brazil is a problem to be faced, presenting complexities that precede the Covid-19 pandemic. In this context, it is considered that there is a wide range of factors that make up situations of violence against women. Such problems are explained in the social structure of the country, thus, it is assumed that the covid-19 pandemic deepened the difficulties of combating domestic violence against women, and this study seeks,through the study of a bibliographical review , understand, from the perspective of research social workers, what are the challenges and possibilities for facing this problem. The exploratory research shared here was carried out from a bibliographical survey, the information obtained was studied from a qualitative perspective.
Keywords: Violência doméstica
Domestic Violence
Covid-19
Covid-19
Serviço Social
Social Work
Area (s) of CNPq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS
Language: por
Country: Brasil
Publisher: Universidade Federal de Uberlândia
Quote: FÁBIO, Júlia Rosa. A violência doméstica contra a mulher em tempos de pandemia da covid-19: reflexões no âmbito do serviço social. 2023. 20 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Serviço Social) - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Ituiutaba, 2023.
URI: https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/39248
Date of defense: 19-Jan-2023