Document type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
Access type: Acesso Aberto
Title: Um diálogo entre acrobacias da ginástica artística e dança contemporânea
Alternate title (s): A dialogue between artistic gymnastics acrobatics and contemporary dance
Author: Gusella, Yasmin
First Advisor: Barbosa, Vivian Vieira Peçanha
First member of the Committee: Molina, Alexandre
Second member of the Committee: Bitter, Sigrid
Summary: A proposta do presente Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso é analisar e investigar o diálogo entre movimentos acrobáticos da ginástica artística e movimentos da dança contemporânea. Tal investigação parte da Prática como Pesquisa enquanto perspectiva metodológica e tem como fundamento o estudo da intersecção dança-acrobacia em experimentos criativos autorais, além da análise de artistas selecionados da dança contemporânea. Em suma, a presente pesquisa busca um diálogo entre assuntos, os quais são, na maioria das vezes, tratados separadamente.
Abstract: The purpose of this Final Paper is to analyze and investigate the dialogue between the acrobatic movements of Artistic Gymnastics and the movements of Contemporary Dance. Such an investigation comes from de Practice as Research as a methodological perspective and it is based on the study of the intersection of dance-acrobatics in creative authorial experiments, as well as the analysis of selected artists of Contemporary Dance. In essence, this paper aims at searching for a dialogue between these issues which, most of the time, are treated separately.
Keywords: Dança Contemporânea
Contemporary Dance
Acrobacias
Acrobatics
Ginástica Artística
Artistic Gymnastics
Diálogo
Dialogue
Area (s) of CNPq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES
Language: por
Country: Brasil
Publisher: Universidade Federal de Uberlândia
Quote: GUSELLA, Yasmin. Um diálogo entre acrobacias da ginástica artística e dança contemporânea. 2023. 47 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Dança)- Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Uberlândia, 2023.
URI: https://repositorio.ufu.br/handle/123456789/38877
Date of defense: 23-Jun-2023